GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM) > BlackBerry Android Based Devices

BlackBerry Android Based Devices General Android phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-10-2017, 19:01   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Member: 2714785
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Blackberry Priv Pattern Lock


Anyway to reset pattern lock for blackberry priv stv100-1?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 07:45   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: iran
Posts: 70
Member: 2713606
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 225
hi dear,without loss data?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 14:20   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Member: 2714785
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i do not mind if data is lost...any solution?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 17:43   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Member: 2714785
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
no one able to help?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 18:58   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 874
Member: 1890459
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627340
Thanks Meter: 136
How to Easily Master Format BLACKBERRY PRIV (STV100-1 / STV100-4) with Safety Hard Reset? : Hard Reset & Factory Default Community

JUST like other bb u can put 10 time wrong password and it will reset !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to abbasgh For This Useful Post:
Old 05-11-2017, 22:47   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Member: 2714785
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i have tried putting 10 times ....no reset happening
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2017, 00:11   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 14
Member: 1087347
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
just reflash it with firmware. Go to fastboot: (VOL-) + PWR, connect cable and run flash all
u can use google to find links for firmware. just input "stv100-1 firmware" and see official bb website links.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cdma-ru For This Useful Post:
Old 05-12-2017, 00:21   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 14
Member: 1087347
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
or see sticky thread. there are some links for firmware inside. But check your version first. There are at&t and international versions. Most probably u have at&t if it is stv100-1
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2017, 14:06   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 15
Member: 2714785
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
thanks cdma-ru for your help
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2017, 17:53   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: montreal
Posts: 908
Member: 1612872
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1613495
Thanks Meter: 141
I have a problem
I receive this message failled remote:failed to set wipe for all required fs and nu partition
the cellular does not accept the software
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2018, 08:20   #11 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 47
Member: 2614003
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by cdma-ru View Post
or see sticky thread. there are some links for firmware inside. But check your version first. There are at&t and international versions. Most probably u have at&t if it is stv100-1
i tried to flash it its stv100-4 and now its showing green led blinking it dont want to on anymore anyone have solution for it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2018, 08:51   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 14
Member: 2667139
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
use blackberry desktop software
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2018, 13:58   #13 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 47
Member: 2614003
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
it even doesnt want to connect
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2018, 14:13   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BCcommunication's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pakistan < Karachi
Age: 37
Posts: 987
Member: 76456
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1678368
Thanks Meter: 58
flash via fast flasher
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32173 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO