GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-21-2017, 20:09   #16 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12

this is the screen shots of the operation , you can't find this solution in ALL THE WEB apart from here.

Last edited by alsa754; 03-23-2017 at 19:14.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alsa754 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-23-2017, 21:12   #17 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
please sir i have CANC432B100, how to repair to become CAN-L01C432...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2017, 18:21   #18 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
when i flash factory firmware the fone become caz-al10 CDMA, and after flash can-l01 fone become canc432 but without gsm mode, he ask for meid and esn not like gsm
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2017, 13:13   #19 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,031
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 246
Quote:
Originally Posted by alsa754 View Post
when i flash factory firmware the fone become caz-al10 CDMA, and after flash can-l01 fone become canc432 but without gsm mode, he ask for meid and esn not like gsm
Flash update.app file in fastboot mode, then in upgrade mode, see if it makes any difference.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2017, 13:48   #20 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
i did it, but fone become CANC432 without L01, and in HCU fone detected as CDMA, with 2 imei
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2017, 14:24   #21 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
and with *#06# it gives 3 line: MEID00000000, AESN:OOOOOO AND IMEI:0
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2017, 19:23   #22 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
when i try upgrade it stops at file 3
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Screenshot (5).jpg (90.9 KB, 34 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2017, 19:55   #23 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
more screen shots to describe the problem
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMG_20170327_184632.jpg (802.9 KB, 27 views)
File Type: jpg IMG_20170327_184700.jpg (796.1 KB, 23 views)
File Type: jpg IMG_20170327_184711.jpg (783.3 KB, 21 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 17:45   #24 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,031
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 246
Quote:
Originally Posted by alsa754 View Post
when i try upgrade it stops at file 3
Please try to flash your UPDATE.app file in fastboot first only then in upgrade mode.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 17:48   #25 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
that what i have did sir, update.app in fastboot mode, then the same file in upgrade mode and it stops at file 3, i have tried can-l01c432b100 and b140 and b300
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 17:51   #26 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,031
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 246
Quote:
Originally Posted by alsa754 View Post
that what i have did sir, update.app in fastboot mode, then the same file in upgrade mode and it stops at file 3, i have tried can-l01c432b100 and b140 and b300
Then we will check if another factory firmware file available for this phone model, will inform on this topic.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2017, 17:59   #27 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
thank you verry much sir, also i have activated CHU for one year, how can i use it in another PC please
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2017, 10:22   #28 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 59
Member: 625485
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6
Huawei_P9_Lite_VNS-TL00 backup send [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2017, 17:25   #29 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,031
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 246
Quote:
Originally Posted by alsa754 View Post
thank you verry much sir, also i have activated CHU for one year, how can i use it in another PC please
Sadly but only 2 version of this phone factory firmwares are availble, both of them are on our support area. Maybe later will come up more for it. You may try to repair numbers via HCU for mobile, if hardware is capable it may function as it is.
You need to wait for 48h before can use HCU on another PC.

Last edited by Namelocked; 03-29-2017 at 17:45.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2017, 18:50   #30 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: morocco
Age: 40
Posts: 88
Member: 1898834
Status: Online
Sonork: abdelhakim.ch
Thanks Meter: 12
ok, thank you sir i will try all updat.app in all different ways, and hope that you will find another factory firmware, in HCU simlock is unknown and only one imei can be repaired,factory firmware is unlocked and rooted so i will try twrp ..... thank you again
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.62750 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO