GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-25-2018, 10:51   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
how to connect the phone ?


hi i am new user to hcu client

how should i connect phone for imei repair ?

i enabled usb debug mode and connect usb cable and when i press phone info it does not detect the phone

y3
y3 ii
y5
y5 ii
this is model list that i want to repair imei

thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alijamali For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2018, 11:03   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
how to connect the phone that hcu can detect it ? should i enable debug mode ? should i install any thing ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alijamali For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2018, 11:31   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,620
Member: 1933823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,227
Donate money to this user
Follow the instruction on the right side for hisilicon or Qualcomm phones *#*#2846579#*#* for hisilicon and then you should select background settings then usb ports ans select manufacture mode then pc and hcu should see the phone to repair

IF THIS POST WAS HELPFULL PRESS BUTTON
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2018, 13:49   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by souma_k View Post
Follow the instruction on the right side for hisilicon or Qualcomm phones *#*#2846579#*#* for hisilicon and then you should select background settings then usb ports ans select manufacture mode then pc and hcu should see the phone to repair

IF THIS POST WAS HELPFULL PRESS BUTTON




-----------------------------


this code dosent work on this phones
i tried this on y5 ii and y5 and y530 and dosent show anything !
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2018, 13:58   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
souma_k's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: IN THIS WORLD ,LB,RO,
Posts: 2,620
Member: 1933823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,227
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by alijamali View Post
-----------------------------


this code dosent work on this phones
i tried this on y5 ii and y5 and y530 and dosent show anything !
Check for qualcomm cpu

IF THIS POST WAS HELPFULL PRESS BUTTON
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to souma_k For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2018, 15:39   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
i am trying this code on y5 ii - its shows a menu after entering thid code but it dosent have any (back ground setting) or manufacture mode - i have searched all of this menu

this are the menu items that it shows :

setting
phone info check
network setting
upgrade
recovery
battery charged menu


and i have searched all the sub menu and didnt find anything that you said

i am really confused right now !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2018, 15:39   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by souma_k View Post
Check for qualcomm cpu

IF THIS POST WAS HELPFULL PRESS BUTTON
please read above post
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2018, 15:44   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
the point is this y5 ii model has a mtk cpu ! i can put this model in engeering mode with this code : *#*#3636633#*#*

but after i enter the code of qualcomm or hsilicon code (*#*#2846579#*#*)

its show the menu that i'v mentioned in last post and its shows : bordid : mt6582,y5iicun


?!!!!???
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2018, 11:03   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 77
Member: 377110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
any idea how to do that ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2018, 11:38   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3,639
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,314
Quote:
Originally Posted by alijamali View Post
any idea how to do that ?
Instructions how to read bootloader unlock code from mtk phone: Huawei MTK phone bootloader code read ? HCU Client
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32408 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO