GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-26-2017, 00:20   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
No Service Huawei P10 Lite


After restoring Imei and unlock SIM i can't connect to mobile provider. The phone states as "Preffered Network ; No Service". The strange thing is when i try to connect to a provider and turn on Airplaine mode i got the message "connected to network" but offcourse in airplane mode you can't do anything. Can anybode tell me how to solve this problem. By the way if i do a factory reset and put in the sim i see foor a few minutes my provider and than goes to "emergency calls only". Please i need some help to figure out how to solve this problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2017, 10:03   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Everything is working in the telephone except data.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2017, 13:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 31
Posts: 3,243
Member: 1377783
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,201
Donate money to this user
Hi, please check APN data for your local network provider.... thanks for your feedback...

Best Regards
Shensohau


Quote:
Originally Posted by zoeriva View Post
Everything is working in the telephone except data.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2017, 21:36   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
APN setting are correct. Maybe i forgot to tell you there is a few seconds connection with my provider and than goes to "emergency calls only" i think i need nv files to fix this.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2017, 05:45   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Anybody can help me with this problemen?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2017, 13:11   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 31
Posts: 3,243
Member: 1377783
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,201
Donate money to this user
Hi, please try to use correct IMEI checksum on your device and please check again....

Best Regards
Shensohau
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2017, 19:35   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Imei is correct or do you mean something else to check?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2017, 12:37   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 31
Posts: 3,243
Member: 1377783
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,201
Donate money to this user
Hi check that it is not blacklisted bro....

Best Regards
Shensohau
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2017, 19:56   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i already check this, not blacklisted. when i perform a factory reset i can see for about 1 minute my provider en than goes to emergency calls only. Perhaps a hardware problem than.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2018, 13:55   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 31
Posts: 3,243
Member: 1377783
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,201
Donate money to this user
Hi, uhmm could be if antenna is ok, and data on device is ok, just hardware issue, try to rehot P.A area and check...

Best Regards
Shensohau
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2018, 22:05   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
The strange thing is that if i put in *#*#6130#*#* i cannot select a baseband. Normally there is a drill down with different types of networks ( UMTS, LTE etc)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2018, 22:50   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Anybody knows how to solve this??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2018, 09:48   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,152
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 262
You need to flash modem nv partitions backup from fully same exact model working phone into yours.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2018, 19:51   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 11
Member: 2781518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ok, thanks. Do you know where to get these files?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2018, 10:46   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,152
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 262
Quote:
Originally Posted by zoeriva View Post
ok, thanks. Do you know where to get these files?
If NV backup versions that we have on DC-phoenix support area does not match your phone then you will have to find person that could share them with you.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37158 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO