GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > EFT Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-14-2019, 14:50   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: SYRIA
Posts: 947
Member: 2706092
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,323
How to Root Samsung Galaxy S10 series Using EFT Dongle


How to Root Samsung Galaxy S10 series Using EFT Dongle:
IMPORTANT: ROOT PROCESS WILL FORMAT YOUR DEVICE INCLUDING INTERNAL STORAGE !

1 - Unlock your device bootloader (link)
2 - If the OEM doesn't exists in Developer Settings; Erase RMM/KG State
3 - Ensure from OEM option to be exists in Developer Settings (Enable it and set Google account if the option was disabled)
4 - Select AP & BL (Optional) in EFT Dongle then make Root package
5 - Reboot your device to recovery and do a factory reset AND DON'T REBOOT TO SYSTEM
6 - Reboot from recovery to Download Mode directly (Bixby + Power + Volume down) buttons
7 - Flash the Root package and wait the device until reboot
8 - After boot to system; Don't reboot until you see the OEM option in Developer Settings

Finished
  Reply With Quote
The Following 12 Users Say Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2019, 21:42   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mohammed Aamri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: EFT Dongle
Posts: 3,283
Member: 2536614
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,527
Enjoy EFT Dongle users .


BR,
Mohammed Aamri
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Mohammed Aamri For This Useful Post:
Old 03-15-2019, 21:18   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 262
Member: 1787478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
2 - If the OEM doesn't exists in Developer Settings; Erase RMM/KG State




we can reset rmm and kg state with eft ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to octopus82 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-16-2019, 09:49   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mohammed Aamri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: EFT Dongle
Posts: 3,283
Member: 2536614
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,527
Quote:
Originally Posted by octopus82 View Post
we can reset rmm and kg state with eft ?
Read this : What is meant by disabling RMM STATE by EFT Dongle


BR,
Mohammed Aamri
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24259 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO