GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Uni-Android Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-12-2018, 21:21   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 15
Member: 2025218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Question login credential incorrect after 13.1 update(Replied)


hi everybody
i am a uni-tool user
the tool is work smoothy until version 13.01
after setup it i login for a one time only
when i complete my work on it i am exit from the tool
in the next use when i want to login the massege
"""login credential incorrect"""
appear i try for many times
at last i call the reseller "musa" from turkey and he said to me that my pc id is changed but i am using the same pc and same ssd and nothing changed
and he reset pc id to the new one and it's work
now i want to login the same thing is appear and the pc-id is changed please solve the problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 04:54   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
deeptelecomzira's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: INDIA
Age: 22
Posts: 2,054
Member: 2218251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 920
please post here your email+pc id
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to deeptelecomzira For This Useful Post:
Old 01-13-2018, 07:21   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 15
Member: 2025218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
D1DB-2596-7EC3-35E5
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 08:39   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: earth
Posts: 228
Member: 2711085
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
same here

D6F3-8D2D-5841-5ACB

[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 08:45   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 15
Member: 2025218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
FullFlash
are you have same problem
the pc id is randomly change right????
there are a problem in application code that calculate the pc id
i ask the coders to check that
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 12:41   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
MUKESH RAJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: My Gsm 24
Posts: 4,359
Member: 1084080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,093
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by omartaher View Post
D1DB-2596-7EC3-35E5
[email protected]

Tool ID Updated


Quote:
Originally Posted by FullFlash™ View Post
same here

D6F3-8D2D-5841-5ACB

[email protected]
New Password Sent to Email

Quote:
Originally Posted by omartaher View Post
FullFlash
are you have same problem
the pc id is randomly change right????
there are a problem in application code that calculate the pc id
i ask the coders to check that
Tool ID Always Change with New ID ! Why ?


Related Query Post here only
Password Reset Request:- Login & Password Related Post Here Only

Tool ID Change Request:- http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f101...-here-2238010/


Regards,
MUKESH RAJ
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 14:29   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 15
Member: 2025218
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
mr. mukesh i have two hard in my laptop 1st ssd and 2nd is hdd
ssd is 240GB
AND HDD IS 1TB
sdd is primary for os and hdd is secondery and when i subscribe i ask the reseller about this issue and he said that there is no problem and as he say its worked smoothly until new update this problem is appeared
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 14:55   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
MUKESH RAJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: My Gsm 24
Posts: 4,359
Member: 1084080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,093
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by omartaher View Post
mr. mukesh i have two hard in my laptop 1st ssd and 2nd is hdd
ssd is 240GB
AND HDD IS 1TB
sdd is primary for os and hdd is secondery and when i subscribe i ask the reseller about this issue and he said that there is no problem and as he say its worked smoothly until new update this problem is appeared

SSD HDD, both the Storage so
You Can Use only 1

And this issue will solve in upcoming Updates




  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MUKESH RAJ For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28754 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO