GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Uni-Android Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-06-2018, 20:13   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2796972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Veider probleem


Hi every time I restart my computer, a new TOOLD ID will be created Please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 17:50   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2796972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Why does not anyone understand my problem? Why do I need to set up a new iDevice every time I turn my computer on? I need to launch it so I can register with the iDo you know why do not make dongles comfortable for users ???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 19:12   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Fatalfury's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Redlands Ca
Age: 43
Posts: 388
Member: 810122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
mostafang it is because you have 2 or more hardrives in your computer. remember your hardware id that you registered and keep opening and closing the software til you see the right hardware id that you registered and then login.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 20:35   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 13
Member: 1085437
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
hi
i have 3 harddrive 2+4+8 14tb on my system
and like to buy u.a.t
please active it on other dongle (on best or ....)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2018, 20:37   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Mehmood Riaz 1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Kishtwar [ Jammu ]
Posts: 2,073
Member: 1737175
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1667675
Thanks Meter: 2,844
Quote:
Originally Posted by azizir56 View Post
hi
i have 3 harddrive 2+4+8 14tb on my system
and like to buy u.a.t
please active it on other dongle (on best or ....)
We are fixing this Tool ID change issue Permanently in next update.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Mehmood Riaz 1 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-13-2018, 20:41   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2796972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I know that the program only works on a pc, but I did not add any hardware to the pc, nor did I even add it, and sometimes I had to carry the pc from my workplace to use the program, but if Dongle had these problems I did not have
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.54683 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO