GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Uni-Android Tool - UAT

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-21-2017, 13:25   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: ايما&#
Posts: 48
Member: 2742707
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
XTOUCH PF10s Can't Wipe'' Please Solve This Problem.


Read information

Code:
 -- Checking Current Version
 -- Current Version OK
 -- Checking User Login
 -- User Login OK.
 -- Starting Adb Server    : Done
 -- Searching Device
 -- Found
 -- MODAL        :    PF10s
 -- MANUFUCTURER    :    XTOUCH
 -- ANDROID VERSION    :    4.4.2
 -- CPU            :    armeabi-v7a
 -- MMC STORAGE    :    0 Bytes
 -- HARDWARE        :    sun8i
 -- BOARD        :    exdroid
 -- BOOTLODER        :    unknown
 -- USB CONFIG        :    mtp,adb
 -- USER        :    shirley
 -- DISPLAY ID        :    PF10s-Android4.4-TecSync-20151201-V1
 -- BUILD ID        :    KVT49L
 -- REGION        :    GB
 -- LANGUAGE        :    en
 -- SIM STAT.        :    NOT_READY
 -- BUILD DATE        :    2015年 12月 01日 星期二 16:33:30
 -- BUILD TAGS        :    test-keys
 -- NETWORK TYPE    :    Unknown
 -- LCD DENSITY    :    160
 -- IMEI 1        :    null
 -- ROOT STATUS
 -- Superuser.Apk    :    Not Installed
 -- BusyBox        :    Installed
 -- BusyBox Version    :    1.18.3
 -- Su Binararies        :    [email protected]:/ #
 -- Root Status        :    ROOTED

 --  Elapsed Time : 0 minutes - 4 seconds



Perform operation is failed






Another tool with done






Please fix this bug from ADB tools.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2017, 13:44   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
namyelus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Konstantinopolis
Posts: 1,930
Member: 2709688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624755
Thanks Meter: 1,600
Hello,

Please allow the root as you seen at log then try again

BR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.18802 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO