GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Uni-Android Tool - UAT

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-26-2018, 14:49   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 101
Member: 2526882
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
zte z835 no network problem


i team please assist on what to do,i have 2 zte z835 at&t custumer brougth them for unlocking after ordered the code ,was succesfully unlock but cant get network how can i proceed with u.a.t to solve this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2018, 14:51   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
namyelus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Konstantinopolis
Posts: 2,013
Member: 2709688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624755
Thanks Meter: 1,902
Hello,

You can Rebuild Security option and Re-Write IMEI

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 15:33   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BCcommunication's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Pakistan < Karachi
Age: 37
Posts: 987
Member: 76456
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1678368
Thanks Meter: 58
i have same problem with zte Z835 ( at&t ) and Z852 ( cricket )

zte Z852 network bands

GSM : 850 /1900

UMTS: 850
1700/2100
1900

LTE : 700 (b-12)
850
1700/2100
1900

Pakistan have network support
gsm : 900 1800
3g : 2100 mobilink , telenor , ufone ,zong

4g lte: 1800 zong ,warid,

4g lte : telenor 850 new ( working band in zte z852 and z835)


HOW TO WORK 2100 BAND ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 16:47   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 6
Member: 2804431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by BCcommunication View Post
i have same problem with zte Z835 ( at&t ) and Z852 ( cricket )

zte Z852 network bands

GSM : 850 /1900

UMTS: 850
1700/2100
1900

LTE : 700 (b-12)
850
1700/2100
1900

Pakistan have network support
gsm : 900 1800
3g : 2100 mobilink , telenor , ufone ,zong

4g lte: 1800 zong ,warid,

4g lte : telenor 850 new ( working band in zte z852 and z835)


HOW TO WORK 2100 BAND ?
you can write bands value in ftm mode using qpst
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2018, 14:13   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 119
Member: 1713974
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
zte z835

after insert code no network found device model z835 at&t
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22113 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO