GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > HUA Team Products > HDE Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-15-2018, 17:44   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Wink HDE TOOL 242 Fix and Flasher Version 0.51 Released


HDE Tool Version 1.0.242 Fix and HDE FLASEHR Version 0.51 Released



Super
professional

Tool

For

Huawei

Phones



The Best HUAWEI Tool in World





WHAT YOU NEED FOR HUAWEI AGAIN??!!!!!

DIRECT UNLOCK : SUPPORTED
IMEI REPAIR : SUPPORTED
ERASE FRP AND HUAWEI ID : SUPPORTED
READ BOOTLOADER CODE : SUPPORTED
REPAIR NETWORK : SUPPORTED
REPAIR AS EMPTY BOARD (AFTER CHANGE EMMC IC) : SUPPORTED
ENABLE ALL LANGUAGE
: SUPPORTED
FULL SERVICE : SUPPORTED


Add

NEW Factory Files
and
APP to Flasher File Support
and
bug fixes and improvements


Fix


HDE SERVER Connection Problem.


DOWNLOAD



BR
HUA TEAM
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Hua Supporter For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-15-2018, 18:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Age: 27
Posts: 315
Member: 2108610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 181
NEW Factory Files????
and
APP to Flasher File Support ??? What is?? What is the new???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2018, 18:09   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Quote:
NEW Factory Files????
and
board software for some old models(user request)

Quote:
APP to Flasher File Support ??? What is?? What is the new???
update.app for new models

fix this problem too



you have problem?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Hua Supporter For This Useful Post:
Old 03-15-2018, 18:13   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Age: 27
Posts: 315
Member: 2108610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 181
This version support flash Update.App old models Qualcomm Hisilicon MTK????
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2018, 18:23   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Quote:
Originally Posted by yosbel182us View Post
This version support flash Update.App old models Qualcomm Hisilicon MTK????
please buy hde and then send comment here.
ABOUT HDE + FLASHER
www.huadongle.ir/hde
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2018, 18:45   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 53
Posts: 15,055
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11,001
Donate money to this user
Hello.

Thankx fot frequenly Update.

This morning i have find other Autoinstaller for this version, so no need i use this download?

Other thing, have Flashed "Huawei Qualcomm Y550-L02" but always Failed, then have search the "Board" for this model but Not there's in support area, (i've thinked HW problem).

At the end, same Firmware have flashed with Sd Card, Phone Succesfully Repaired, so what's the problem with this Qualcomm? 3 time Flash Failed.

Sorry for long post, but should have a answer please.

P.D. I've the HDE version 244 now, first of this update, need of install this 1.0.242??

Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 03-15-2018, 18:47   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digital EDGE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Koronadal City, Ph/Riyadh, KSA
Posts: 378
Member: 1240161
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 92
How much would it cost to upgrade Hau Tool to Hua Pro?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2018, 18:57   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Quote:
Originally Posted by Digital EDGE View Post
How much would it cost to upgrade Hau Tool to Hua Pro?
you must buy hde tool
hua pro is just for new users.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2018, 18:58   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Hello.

Thankx fot frequenly Update.

This morning i have find other Autoinstaller for this version, so no need i use this download?

Other thing, have Flashed "Huawei Qualcomm Y550-L02" but always Failed, then have search the "Board" for this model but Not there's in support area, (i've thinked HW problem).

At the end, same Firmware have flashed with Sd Card, Phone Succesfully Repaired, so what's the problem with this Qualcomm? 3 time Flash Failed.

Sorry for long post, but should have a answer please.

P.D. I've the HDE version 244 now, first of this update, need of install this 1.0.242??

Br
Y550-L01_V100R001C00B258_Board Software_inc_testpoint.dgtks
write this file with 9008 port and then flash update.app

Can use any Board software for any model version. For example Y550-L01 Board software fits all Y550-Lxx versions etc.,same for other phones

Quote:
so what's the problem with this Qualcomm? 3 time Flash Failed.
Repair dead boot huawei qualcomm with hde(video)
HDE DRIVER IS NOT SAME WITH HQT/CM2

Quote:
This morning i have find other Autoinstaller for this version, so no need i use this download?
NEED DOWNLOAD AGAIN
Quote:
At the end, same Firmware have flashed with Sd Card
Upgrade mode on HDE FLASHER is same with sd card update

Last edited by Hua Supporter; 03-15-2018 at 19:06.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Hua Supporter For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-15-2018, 19:16   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 53
Posts: 15,055
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11,001
Donate money to this user
Thanks for all detailed answer, all installed and full working.

Only this hasn't worked today

Quote:
Upgrade mode on HDE FLASHER is same with sd card update
50 phone flashed and alone all was switching from Fastboot to Upgrade mode, this Y550-L02 Not have switched from Fastboot to Upgrade mode, (phone was only stuck in Fastboot), why?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 03-15-2018, 19:20   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Thanks for all detailed answer, all installed and full working.

Only this hasn't worked today



50 phone flashed and alone all was switching from Fastboot to Upgrade mode, this Y550-L02 Not have switched from Fastboot to Upgrade mode, (phone was only stuck in Fastboot), why?
You must write board software(9008 mode)then upgrade mode for this model(no need fastboot)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Hua Supporter For This Useful Post:
Old 03-15-2018, 19:30   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 53
Posts: 15,055
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11,001
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hua Supporter View Post
You must write board software(9008 mode)then upgrade mode for this model(no need fastboot)
Ok, i've tryed in Sd Card mode and phone Full working, (no need of 9008 mode), with same "update.app" that had tryed with HDE Flasher.

Phone HW was perfect, only have want the "Upgrade Mode", Full repaired
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-16-2018, 11:20   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 11
Member: 1443647
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
If i actvate hua in my cm2 , can i get hde tool???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2018, 11:41   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Hua Supporter's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: IRAN
Posts: 9,771
Member: 2179353
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,671
Quote:
Originally Posted by bouzihak88 View Post
If i actvate hua in my cm2 , can i get hde tool???
You must buy hde for use.
No need dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2018, 11:44   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 53
Posts: 15,055
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11,001
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by bouzihak88 View Post
If i actvate hua in my cm2 , can i get hde tool???
No, you must buy hde tool.(just User and Password).

in you Cm2 can activate HUA where not include HDE.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40279 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO