GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GF WebShop > GF SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-05-2018, 14:04   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: everywhere
Posts: 2,711
Member: 1786546
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.555
Thanks Meter: 365
05 January 2018 New iccid out now.


How to input is you must go to activation screen and then must make emergency call and input *5005*7672*88# the following iccid 8901 0000 0000 0000 001F and click send

Note: input code without space.

When you check iccid it will not show you "F" but it will work.

Last edited by :::GsmFather:::; 01-05-2018 at 17:02.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to gsmfathersuport For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-05-2018, 14:38   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 55
Member: 79090
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611333
Thanks Meter: 9
enter iccid
how to use F
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2018, 15:09   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 55
Member: 79090
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611333
Thanks Meter: 9
enter iccid use F
share video
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2018, 15:22   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajinder1978's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: New Delhi, India
Age: 40
Posts: 587
Member: 190823
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604079
Thanks Meter: 552
How to Input "F" in ICCID ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2018, 15:37   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Malaysia / London
Posts: 484
Member: 276082
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113
Create at note then copy and paste
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2018, 15:39   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by rahman View Post
enter iccid
how to use F
Use extreme left downside corner button to change between number and alphabets.

When you check iccid F will not show, but it will accept F and will work.

Last edited by :::GsmFather:::; 01-05-2018 at 15:57.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to :::GsmFather::: For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-05-2018, 21:54   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 737
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by :::GsmFather::: View Post
Use extreme left downside corner button to change between number and alphabets.

When you check iccid F will not show, but it will accept F and will work.
there i sno alphabets only number u can not preess any word u can only press number
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2018, 08:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAN INFOTECH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: INDIA-uttranchal-rishikesh
Age: 43
Posts: 2,095
Member: 484665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578012
Thanks Meter: 159
Donate money to this user
thnks npw working gud ..

br
san infotech
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 18:56   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by salim5566 View Post
there i sno alphabets only number u can not preess any word u can only press number
Can you make a video and post here. How nobody else have this problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 21:00   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 737
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by :::GsmFather::: View Post
Can you make a video and post here. How nobody else have this problem.
here is the photo tell me where is the option put word
New iccid blocked again
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2018, 10:15   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Malaysia / London
Posts: 484
Member: 276082
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113
open your NOTES to write the NEW ICCID and enter last digit O= ORANGE, then copy and paste to the (F not working)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ymtong For This Useful Post:
Old 01-16-2018, 15:07   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Spain
Age: 36
Posts: 62
Member: 172407
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
The ICC is blocked again :-(
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31918 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO