GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GF WebShop > GF SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-07-2017, 02:52   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 797
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
gf sim not working?


Hi i have 6 gf sim now dont work when i put in lock phone aleways showing activation,when i connect to itunes it saying sim not support that mean gf sim will not work now?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2017, 05:33   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 412
Member: 2596108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Because you updated to 11.02 which is not supported

Sent from my SM-G950F using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2017, 09:01   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 797
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
Quote:
Originally Posted by wirelessinfinit View Post
Because you updated to 11.02 which is not supported

Sent from my SM-G950F using Tapatalk


No not right even dont work in iOS 11 and 10.3
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 11:58   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
fizzo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: india
Age: 41
Posts: 214
Member: 53864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
same here not working in any phone

any solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 20:50   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: support @UnlockCorner
Posts: 340
Member: 1945327
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
I think apple blocked all Sim to bypass Unlock. Mine too stopped working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 06:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GsmKotla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: I Love My Pakistan
Posts: 560
Member: 2016954
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 227
Quote:
Originally Posted by thykhin View Post
I think apple blocked all Sim to bypass Unlock. Mine too stopped working.
yes agree with u.............
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2017, 20:00   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobileman999's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 176
Member: 380236
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Hope more of solution appears soon other than 6s,6sp and se or Iím stuck with 500 units at moment


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2017, 12:38   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Europe
Posts: 380
Member: 2075739
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1640499
Thanks Meter: 221
Donate money to this user
Yes, especially that I've read there is a workaround solution for R-sim to get them to work again.
The lack of GFSIM config options sim to be it's downfall now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2017, 22:12   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 797
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
i dont think this sim will work anymore i guess they have to bring new solutions.you have 500 unit they can refund you for that,cuz product stop working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2017, 08:06   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
prasath_max's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Fiix-A-Phone - Sri Lanka
Age: 33
Posts: 217
Member: 584122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Donate money to this user
Same Here.

Already Working Perfect Same Phone Suddenly Don't Not Workink i6S to our customer same sim working another iPhone But this sim only does't work. before perfect work last 2 month without any probz.

Carrier : US-T-Mobile
iOS Version : 10.3.3

What is the solution ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2017, 17:08   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
slim_j's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 415
Member: 1029079
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
is there a code or something to get the network list menu so that we can select the network

please help us on this
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31389 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO