GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GF WebShop > GF SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-04-2017, 09:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Update 04-11-2017 Version GFSIM_v3_1_1102 Bug Fixes


Update 04-11-2017 Version GFSIM_v3_1_1102


Update GFSIM
1.Download GFSIM_4th-Nov-2017
2.Update using downloader (Include downloader and updated GFSim firmware in above link)
(You need usb dongle updater for this.)

This method is Stable for iphone 6s 6s plus and Some SE. Other model is not stable at present.

Put GFSIM along with Gsm Sim.


When you Power on you will see on iphone

"Activation Required" ? Dismiss it.

1. Go to emergency call and dial
2. *5005*7672*00# press Green call button.

3. Select General unlock
4. Select Operator from the list or manually input imsi if network not listed

5. It will unlock the phone. wait for 10-15 seconds to autorefresh it self.
Some time it takes you to activation screen again, just wait it will refresh and show signal.


Trouble shooting:

After Unlock
If no signal than go to "Settings" "Phone" "Sim Applications" "Carrier select" "Reset settings"
select operator again (or input imsi manualy if your operator not in list) Click "Accept"

It will show Activation Required, Click "Dismiss" and wait for the signal. (Step 5 above)

If still no signal. Reset "Reset Network settings" And start with Step 1.

If you get error " settings interogation succeeded service centre address +7"
Than enter *#5005*7672# and try again the procedure.



This version is BETA. Modification will be made upon feedbacks.


You can report issues in following format:

1: Your Operator And Country :
2: Operator And Country of iphone :
3: Iphone Model and Ios Version :
4: Brief Description of Issue or Video :
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 13:04   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 228
Member: 2117665
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Where to buy Card Reader/Dongle in INDIA?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 17:32   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by inder_khatri View Post
Where to buy Card Reader/Dongle in INDIA?
inboxed the Contact.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2017, 10:05   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 412
Member: 2596108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
hey GF pm me the place to buy the dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2017, 07:36   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by wirelessinfinit View Post
hey GF pm me the place to buy the dongle
Sent. Thank you very much.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2017, 07:40   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SHOEB AHMED's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: player /-GSM-\ Field
Age: 13
Posts: 3,588
Member: 161115
Status: Online
Sonork: Here you can find it...
Thanks Meter: 3,022
Donate money to this user
Where r buy Card Reader/Dongle in bangladesh
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2017, 16:59   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by SHOEB AHMED View Post
Where r buy Card Reader/Dongle in bangladesh
Not available in Bangladesh.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2017, 11:38   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Spain
Age: 37
Posts: 62
Member: 172407
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
1: Your Operator And Country : Orange, Spain
2: Operator And Country of iphone : A1 Telekom, Austria
3: Iphone Model and Ios Version : iPhone 5 and 10.3.3
4: Brief Description of Issue or Video : I have signal (4G) but I can't activate the iPhone.

I can see ICCID: ffff ffff ffff ffff fff
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2017, 08:23   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Ron2pet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Philippines
Posts: 1,744
Member: 17609
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64817
Thanks Meter: 1,689
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by inder_khatri View Post
Where to buy Card Reader/Dongle in INDIA?

If You have CM2 dongle you can use it via PCSC Connection

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2017, 14:58   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAN INFOTECH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: INDIA-uttranchal-rishikesh
Age: 43
Posts: 2,104
Member: 484665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578012
Thanks Meter: 161
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ron2pet View Post
If You have CM2 dongle you can use it via PCSC Connection

Br
i have infinty, se tool lot kind dongle, its can be work???
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2017, 19:21   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: everywhere
Posts: 2,770
Member: 1786546
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.555
Thanks Meter: 369
Gf sim v3.0 or v3.1,just need dial *5005*7672*88# input iccid 89860600502000180722,after finish set,just need select resettings of the settingmenu,iphone need active again,all will be perfect!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2017, 06:21   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by SAN INFOTECH View Post
i have infinty, se tool lot kind dongle, its can be work???
No it dont work. You need PCSC reader.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2017, 09:11   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Cuba
Age: 31
Posts: 609
Member: 1892086
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1671742
Thanks Meter: 255
Donate money to this user
is there any way to update a gpp lte 4g + pro, like the gf sim?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2017, 09:23   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ernestico911 View Post
is there any way to update a gpp lte 4g + pro, like the gf sim?
You can ask about it in appropriate section. This is official GFSim section.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2017, 13:12   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maplegsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bulgaria/China
Age: 54
Posts: 4,309
Member: 391664
Status: Offline
Sonork: Python
Thanks Meter: 1,062
what is new auto update from GF sims ?
other teams selling new sims which is all ok no error

please lauch new update waiting
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34909 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO