GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > GF WebShop > GF SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2018, 07:28   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nbkappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: around
Posts: 762
Member: 595864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
Question working or not ?


hello

i want to place a order for 50 or more GFSim but as i read here in forums, it seems last iccid was blocked again.

as we speak is there a fully 4G working GFSim now ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 14:42   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
snmobilecenter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Kathmandu,Nepal
Age: 41
Posts: 2,180
Member: 983663
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623270
Thanks Meter: 540
Not working now, lets wait news from supporters or managers
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 17:26   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 233
Member: 1815010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
89014103278683949559
New iccid
Jio working
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2018, 09:24   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nbkappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: around
Posts: 762
Member: 595864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by gurugopal View Post
89014103278683949559
New iccid
Jio working
Thanks for new iccid

Few questions :

1. I have these gfsim wich i bought in july 2017 and now need to be reprogrammed. Wich model are ? Distributor couldnt tell what model are...Are these 2nd gen ? - see photos

2. Also have these 2 programmer wich were used with other AIO sim models few years ago

Can i use those programmers with gfsim from photos ?

Thanks
Attached Images
File Type: jpg IMG_20180129_111400.jpg (761.4 KB, 28 views)
File Type: jpg 1517217573269854273057.jpg (772.3 KB, 32 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2018, 08:54   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Posted updater software and firmware file in sticky post. Check it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2018, 09:20   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nbkappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: around
Posts: 762
Member: 595864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by :::GsmFather::: View Post
Posted updater software and firmware file in sticky post. Check it.
hello

1 . what type of GFSIM are those from my photos ? wich software to use ?

2. can i use readers from my photos ? those are connecting by Prolific COM

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2018, 14:59   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by nbkappa View Post
hello

1 . what type of GFSIM are those from my photos ? wich software to use ?

2. can i use readers from my photos ? those are connecting by Prolific COM

thanks
Contact your reseller first.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2018, 17:29   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nbkappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: around
Posts: 762
Member: 595864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by :::GsmFather::: View Post
Contact your reseller first.
hello

BULGARIA

Vladimir Sotirov
City : Haskovo
Country : Bulgaria
Whatsapp : +359886410750
Telephone : +359886410750

already contacted him on whatsapp

1. he does not know wich type of GFsim are those from pictures

2. he does not know if my programmers from photos above are accepted or not

3. he does not sell the programmer he has or the one from ebay

4. he charges 5$ to reprogram each single GFsim i have left in stock. wich are like 30 pcs

better solution ?

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2018, 17:37   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
:::GsmFather:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: USA N China
Posts: 2,255
Member: 24066
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.9
Thanks Meter: 574
Donate money to this user
No matter which GFsim version You have you can update gfsim from software and firmware provided in this link

27 Jan 18 ICCID Firmware with Updater For GFSIM

Your dongle will work or not i dont know. You can try yourself.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2018, 17:40   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nbkappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: around
Posts: 762
Member: 595864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 119
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by :::GsmFather::: View Post
No matter which GFsim version You have you can update gfsim from software and firmware provided in this link

27 Jan 18 ICCID Firmware with Updater For GFSIM

Your dongle will work or not i dont know. You can try yourself.
do i have to pay to reseller for reprogramming those left in stock ?

or at least i should get a honest rate like 1$ piece...

can you ask him to help me with this 30 pcs left in stock ?

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33906 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO