GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octoplus FRP Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-05-2018, 22:09   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
profkefah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Islamic world
Age: 31
Posts: 4,424
Member: 2371500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,399
Post Tutorial on how to setup and activate Octoplus FRP Tool


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PNUYS1022is&feature=*********

Last edited by Octopus box; 11-06-2018 at 05:47.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to profkefah For This Useful Post:
Old 11-05-2018, 22:17   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lyes_albert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Algeria DZ
Posts: 1,475
Member: 2669781
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 1,612
Thanks for the tutorial
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to lyes_albert For This Useful Post:
Old 12-07-2018, 03:28   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digital EDGE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Koronadal City, Ph/Riyadh, KSA
Posts: 401
Member: 1240161
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Can I Activate FRP Tool in Scout or Smart Clip S-Card?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2018, 05:35   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 88,856
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 24,410
Quote:
Originally Posted by Digital EDGE View Post
Can I Activate FRP Tool in Scout or Smart Clip S-Card?
Hi.
You can activate Octoplus FRP Tool only on Octoplus/Octopus/Medusa card or buy Octoplus FRP Dongle.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2019, 19:03   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nicnec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Romania
Age: 51
Posts: 424
Member: 50585
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Donate money to this user
It can be activated on Octoplus FRP Tool Dongle and Samsung Octoplus Tool ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2019, 05:39   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 88,856
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 24,410
Yes, it can be activated. Please contact to our managers into Sales Chat ("Char with us") at www.gsmserver.com, they will help You with activation.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2019, 17:14   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marcin7904's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland Pruszków-Warszawa-Warka
Posts: 1,025
Member: 290272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 317
Donate money to this user
I just received the key but after updating the card asks for activation. Please help.

  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2019, 18:23   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 88,856
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 24,410
Please send us your card's S/N and the activation code, that You have received, we will check.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Octopus box For This Useful Post:
Old 01-08-2019, 11:40   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marcin7904's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland Pruszków-Warszawa-Warka
Posts: 1,025
Member: 290272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 317
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus box View Post
Please send us your card's S/N and the activation code, that You have received, we will check.

It's already settled, but thanks for your interest.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2019, 20:12   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marcin7904's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland Pruszków-Warszawa-Warka
Posts: 1,025
Member: 290272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 317
Donate money to this user
I still have a problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2019, 20:03   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
marcin7904's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Poland Pruszków-Warszawa-Warka
Posts: 1,025
Member: 290272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 317
Donate money to this user
I have a Octoplus FRP key. I have a question whether I can activate other modules on the key or do I have to have a box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2019, 08:26   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 149
Member: 2618782
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Hi everyone ive activated octopus FRP its work amazing im bit confuse its work for life time or just for one year? THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2019, 08:28   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
profkefah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Islamic world
Age: 31
Posts: 4,424
Member: 2371500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,399
Quote:
Originally Posted by amjadkhankk222 View Post
Hi everyone ive activated octopus FRP its work amazing im bit confuse its work for life time or just for one year? THANKS
no yearly activation
its permanent
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2019, 08:09   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Poland Bialystok
Posts: 32
Member: 1944371
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hello.
I need help.
I have an octoplus dongle frp
I now have tel xiaomi to remove the lock.
I know I have to use credits, but I can only buy them for the account.
How to create an account? I don't have a box, just a dongle.
Is it possible to buy credits only for SN dongle. ?
Please help.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jackbor For This Useful Post:
Old 08-21-2019, 16:24   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 2
Member: 2819714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
good day
Tell me please
when trying to perform an unlocking operation with REDMI 6A, this message appears .Platform: XIAOMI
Selected model: REDMI 6A
Connecting to server ...
Checking smart card ...
Username:
Authorizing ...
Login error: Incorrect Username!
Operation was failed!
Performed by 1.7.7.6 Software version.

what is it connected with? is the unlock operation paid?
How to create a username and password?

Last edited by zloibob; 08-21-2019 at 16:33.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to zloibob For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34919 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO