GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octoplus FRP Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-19-2019, 06:02   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: soon mars colony 2050
Age: 37
Posts: 178
Member: 552857
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19

Helloo im newbie here i just bought my new dongle.can you please help me to activate my dongle.and where to download the activation software.so ican activate my dongle.thanks in advance..

OPPS SORRY .AUTO SOFTWARE UPDATE I ALREADY ACTIVATE IT ALREADY.THANKS ANYWAY BEST REGARS TO ALL....
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-08-2019, 17:30   #17 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 22
Member: 2572590
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
how to dowload

how do i download firmwares from suport?i have frp tool and huawei tool...im tryin to download huawei firmwares using octopus suit but cant login to server...how do i go about
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2019, 19:55   #18 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Location: Colombo
Posts: 1
Member: 2931639
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
When I'm trying to unlock SM-G532G Factory reset FRP / Reactivation under mention message appears.
Please help me. what should I do?
Platform: SAMSUNG
Selected model: SM-G532G
Proper android device not found. Make shure that "USB debug" option on the device is turned on.
Operation was failed!
Performed by 1.8.2.0 Software version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2019, 21:12   #19 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: Brazil
Posts: 2
Member: 2935111
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have a octopus pro and it is already full activate, and now ask me credits to frp, please I have to actvate and include more credits to FRP?

Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.13225 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO