GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > The Market Place > The Market Feed Back

The Market Feed Back Write here your feedback and your Comments about buyers, sellers or Product Feed Back, Read Carefully The Related Rules for this Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-03-2010, 18:20   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
2760 v6.83 fake cyclone box unlock




be careful, SIRbabyOYA defends fake unlock solution, his latest release claims to unlock 2760 v6.83 but if u follow his instructions u get a not usable phone with no signal, also u get an angry phone owner in your shop, so dont do it, if u tell SIROYAlala, he say, "shut up" or "u dont have cyclone" or "use brain" or "move to another country with supported networks" or deletes post or closes topic.
he put his head in sand so he cannot hear complains of his customers.
cyclone is a good box but SIRbabyOYA = fail
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2010, 22:38   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Germany
Age: 44
Posts: 368
Member: 76018
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Could you link whole Thread... maybe you`re really to stupid? If phone uses wrong band it might be yourt fault?!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2010, 23:34   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
u must have gotten also an abortion at birth, I guess ur parrents found u real ugly, maybe u r more stupid than me?

how phone can use wrong band? u buy phone in USA and take it to Jamaica or other US band country with the same US bands then u unlock it so it can use there (duh) via SIROYAlala solution and end up with no signal then ur customer get angry because u made his phone useless? And U want to tell ur customer go to ASIA where it will work... yeah very smart!
thanks to fake solution just like long time ago with UB dct4++ solution after unlock no signal!

And if you politely give feedback to product manager he say use brain shut up and delete ur post, he should fix is buggy software and be thankful for the reports so he can improve it, not abuse his customers, did he send you here? u maybe his twin brother ...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cyclone Box unlocks nokia 6070 gadget1982 Cyclonebox 4 09-02-2010 00:51
need heelp 2760h rm391 v6.83 not network after unlock herculesF Cyclonebox 8 07-31-2010 08:17
cyclone box unlock unsupported platform SL2 (if that Zule) residentdenuevo Cyclonebox 3 04-08-2009 13:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36981 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO