GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel & TCL Old Models

Alcatel & TCL Old Models Alcatel Old models like HD-x, HE-x , also BE Series like BE1, BE2 ,, BEx ext. here also located all TCL models threads like e777,d308,d868 & d818 models.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-28-2002, 12:03   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: Poland
Posts: 197
Member: 1009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Alcatel cable schematic working WITHOUT phone battery needed !


I have few schamatics but I looking for working (flashing, unlocking) schematics with BE 1-5 but without phone battery. Cable of course must have external power ...

Please help me<br />Slawek
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2002, 17:54   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: POLAND
Age: 44
Posts: 57
Member: 5132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

Sorry for non-english

A nie mozesz sobie sprawdzic do ktorego pina podac napiecie ,zeby fon hulal bez baterii ?<br />przeciez to banalne <img src="smile.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2002, 07:07   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Poland
Age: 44
Posts: 34
Member: 5242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
lenistwo
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2002, 10:52   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: Poland
Posts: 197
Member: 1009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
If you are so clever could you explain me how to modify this cable ?<br />I need working cable with BE1-BE5, not only BE1-BE3 (pin 4 problem)

This cable working perfectly with all alcatels and all programs but only with good battery...

<br />have a nice day<br />Slawek<br />[img]d:flashesuccessful_cable_50x_70x_1.GIF[/img]
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2002, 10:55   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: Poland
Posts: 197
Member: 1009
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

of course adding external power (+5V to MAX and phone isnt enough for newer Alcatels) ...thats why I asked on thisgreat forum for help

<br />Slawek
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2002, 20:01   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: india
Posts: 150
Member: 7176
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
cotact me on my mail for tha circuits
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2002, 18:27   #7 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: POLAND
Age: 44
Posts: 57
Member: 5132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Post

If you doing yor cable like mr.Skoczek .... i know where is problem <img src="smile.gif" border="0"> (anyway ,he know it too now)<br />ask him ,like i say it's verry simple just use your mind <img src="smile.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2002, 00:37   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: yugoslavia
Posts: 25
Member: 8166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

i have this cable and work perfect on all model;<br />mail me for shematic<br />regards<br />sladjan
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2002, 06:11   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Kenya East Africa
Posts: 148
Member: 2957
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

Hi

Could i have the schems also please... <img src="tongue.gif" border="0"> <img src="tongue.gif" border="0"> <img src="tongue.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2002, 05:53   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Posts: 124
Member: 6769
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Post

PLEASE SENT ME TO [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2002, 08:58   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
krtko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Slovakia
Age: 39
Posts: 707
Member: 5155
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Post

Hello,

look in alcatel.prolidi.cz in kabely(cable) section, first scheme working 1000% with all BEx alcatels.

WBR

krtko

<img src="biggrin.gif" border="0"> <img src="biggrin.gif" border="0"> <img src="biggrin.gif" border="0">
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Need cable schematic for Alcatel adapter for MTBOX tosol MT-BOX 4 02-02-2008 13:11
10-08-2007 Added 2 cable schematics for Samsung phones! GSMtricks Multi-Box 0 08-10-2007 10:11
Needed cable schematic for Alcatel 715 (BF5) hackgsm.net BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 4 05-20-2003 16:00
About Alcatel Cable Schematic ? AboAli Alcatel & TCL Old Models 7 10-17-2002 22:07
i need a alcatel db BE cable schematic with external power suply guiso Alcatel & TCL Old Models 2 08-25-2001 14:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.31188 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO