GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-08-2005, 15:48   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alif30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 338
Member: 57138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
finally griffin and tornado can flash cdma


Griffin Or ufs can flashing cdma, and except that there is signal omit to write the Pm, is equal to gsm I have tried it to 2112.2280 from non ruim become the ruim,3105,3585,3125,3205,6015,6225,6585 and there no problem by signal
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2005, 16:50   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM SHADOW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: EGYPT
Posts: 635
Member: 57430
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 6
can u tell more about this
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2005, 04:59   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Jakarta,DKI,indonesia
Posts: 485
Member: 3179
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 142
same prosedur with gsm to day i finishing upgrade phone from non uim to uim support,and from ruim to non uim 6225 with griifin.sorry mr UFS,your equipmen kill my 3586 boot core,and now my 3586,es dead,and can't flashing again.my 3586 is new after flashing with ufs prosedur flashing mcu ok,chang to ppm error.I flashing again ufs mesagge can't detect phone boot core.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2005, 14:51   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 300
Member: 34793
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
alif30 ...can you explain how to flash cdma using ufs or griffin box ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2005, 17:04   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
akhileshbaghel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: india
Posts: 499
Member: 84807
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
finally griffin and tornado can flash cdma

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Griffin Or ufs can flashing cdma, and except that there is signal omit to write the Pm, is equal to gsm I have tried it to 2112.2280 from non ruim become the ruim,3105,3585,3125,3205,6015,6225,6585 and there no problem by signal

can you send screen shot?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2005, 01:15   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 226
Member: 56071
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Can you please explain the procedure??????
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2005, 14:20   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: philippines
Posts: 277
Member: 93544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhileshbaghel
finally griffin and tornado can flash cdma

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Griffin Or ufs can flashing cdma, and except that there is signal omit to write the Pm, is equal to gsm I have tried it to 2112.2280 from non ruim become the ruim,3105,3585,3125,3205,6015,6225,6585 and there no problem by signal

can you send screen shot?
How did you do it.? You mean you just flash with griffin or ufs without changing the band filters and no problem with the signal? How? please explain...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2005, 18:04   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alif30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 338
Member: 57138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
for the signal of my use the ufs to make the its pm address 0-98
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2005, 18:18   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
romydgr8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Calcutta (India)
Age: 39
Posts: 116
Member: 96867
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
please explain the procedure in detail
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2005, 13:37   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alif30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 338
Member: 57138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
this is process of flash cdma use ufs.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2005, 13:43   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alif30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 338
Member: 57138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
this is process of flash cdma use ufs.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg ufs CDMA.jpg (133.1 KB, 976 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2005, 14:19   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Alim Hape's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: 00000000h
Age: 37
Posts: 590
Member: 43548
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,190
@ all

BPT_B105V0401_3585I_D2.NFP

This is a 3585i v 04.01 in Phoenix dir/CDMA/
If u want to flash CDMA phone, u need to extract this file ...

But, the only problem is its pasword protected.

Only Nokia Partner known the pass.

Yeah, some people dont want share it for free...

But u can Try

Good Luck.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2005, 01:31   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Indonesia
Age: 53
Posts: 177
Member: 8761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by i-mobile
@ all

BPT_B105V0401_3585I_D2.NFP

This is a 3585i v 04.01 in Phoenix dir/CDMA/
If u want to flash CDMA phone, u need to extract this file ...

But, the only problem is its pasword protected.

Only Nokia Partner known the pass.

Yeah, some people dont want share it for free...

But u can Try

Good Luck.
use fls4 for extract that file, no need password
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2005, 13:03   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CellM@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Planet EARTH
Age: 45
Posts: 1,207
Member: 3194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
how to extract that file using Fls4 ??
i have fls4 here ..but dontknow to use it ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2005, 17:40   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
alif30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 338
Member: 57138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by tarana
use fls4 for extract that file, no need password

Everybody also know if fls4 can flash without password, merely what price fls4 of is equal to ufs??
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
tornado can flash 6630 ??? ckkckk Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 23 10-08-2006 21:00
Griffin and new ST flashes asas Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 12-10-2005 14:29
99,- EUR plus Delivery and you can flash/unlock your 7710, 9500, and all DCT3/4 Raskal Main Sales Section 0 01-28-2005 21:49
Diferences betwen griffin cables and tornado cables??? sergioems Griffin 1 04-14-2004 02:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.48490 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO