GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-13-2006, 04:30   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 9
Member: 336452
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to flash from an unblocked SCH-X969 to a blocked SCH-X969.


I have an unblocked sch-x969 and a blocked sch-x969, please show me how to flash from an unblocked phone to a blocked phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2007, 11:50   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 81
Member: 232016
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
u mean blocked = phonelock?
use unicdma with samsung A790 cable data, it's ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2010, 16:30   #3 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 67
Member: 194167
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
you have code in lock code
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
F480 tried to flash-but an error -help zonetrichur UST Pro II 2 10-29-2009 06:40
Try to Flash from I600 to I607 Big problems!!!! jafangie Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 18 07-04-2008 02:01
W300i CID51 how to flash using cruiser? and which flasher to use from the SUITE? ReyTech Cruiser Suite 3 06-19-2008 21:20
I need to flash from N73ME V 3.*** to N73 V 2.***, hteinlin Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 01-03-2007 13:46
It's possible to flash from 902Jap to Euro?? luskao SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 2 11-19-2005 19:27

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23572 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO