GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-03-2010, 11:17   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1249515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Cool INDIAN Tata indicom walky C2 (CORDLESS) unlock FREE FREE


you want to convert in sim base your c2 walky
first insert this code *2003#
than push select button
enter spc six time zero
than menu open go to "phone disposition" option
than push select button
than select r-uim only your c2 convert in sim base
use any cdma sim.





.::enjoy::.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to 码分多址解锁 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-03-2010, 11:20   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VIJAY2U2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: India
Posts: 3,462
Member: 1039903
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,924
good sharing

keep it up


thks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2010, 15:20   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Posts: 198
Member: 836137
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
only tata sim working not to all sim working
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2010, 11:13   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 7
Member: 505288
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Sorry to ask this stupid question,, But I need to know: I have this C2 which doesn't have any Ruim Slot, By this given solution above can we put TATA Ruim 10 digits no. in C2? If yes, How come it can possible? please guide step to step..

Thanks a ton in advance..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2010, 11:57   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
king.of.gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Mumbai. Great India
Posts: 15,597
Member: 1135304
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592050 QQ:3549168141
Thanks Meter: 3,619
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by 码分多址解锁 View Post
you want to convert in sim base your c2 walky
first insert this code *2003#
than push select button
enter spc six time zero
than menu open go to "phone disposition" option
than push select button
than select r-uim only your c2 convert in sim base
use any cdma sim.





.::enjoy::.


gr8 job bor thanks............
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to king.of.gsm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-25-2010, 11:50   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 45
Posts: 273
Member: 160225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
only tata sim working not to all sim working i need unlock for reliance
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2010, 03:04   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 355
Member: 1222076
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Nice.......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2010, 07:11   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Athelcute's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Delhi
Age: 30
Posts: 1,005
Member: 885719
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604802
Thanks Meter: 405
Donate money to this user
why u making fool to fourm members if u r tested then post . its only using for tata sim not for all sim.
for all sim flash with unlock file
and dont wast fourm space Mr china.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2010, 20:28   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chandan_123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: india
Posts: 2,393
Member: 801212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657902
Thanks Meter: 687
only tata sim working.plz cheak and than coments...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2010, 22:58   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7
Member: 901493
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
DFS support model TATA C2 (Zhenhua). Switching NVM/RUIM, SPC unlock, ESN Repair...
link DFS | Home
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2019, 08:00   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Azerbaijan
Posts: 2
Member: 2909680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Need Tata indicom C2 firmware

Hi Guys, I have the TATA indicom C2 handset with malfunction in firmware, that shows flashing logo and not load. When i connect the handset to PC via usb and press phonebook button it goes to recovery mode and activate diagnostic COM port and modem. If some one have the recovery firmware, please help. This in not commersial issue, its my own phone and i need to repair it. We haven't eny TATA repair service in Azerbaijan.

P.S. Sorry for offtop
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
TATA WALKY C2 100% Unlocking Solution kumar_gsm_kumar Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 32 10-31-2014 06:54
TATA WALKY C2 Unlocking Solution A100KACDMA Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 5 10-13-2014 20:21
Need Tata Indicom Flash File for V3c Tata Indicom jaswinji Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 1 07-05-2008 08:32
Need Tata Indicom Flash File for V3c Tata Indicom jaswinji Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 0 06-16-2008 20:34

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32043 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO