GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-21-2010, 11:08   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 4
Member: 1471805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Moto V3m Flash (Sprint Red) For Reliance India


Hi guys

I have a Moto v3m that I want to use in India. From what I have read on this forum
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f128...liance-722180/
and others , I believe a reliance connection might work.

But I when flash (using RSD) to the reliance shx file, "REL_V3M_01.0C.00R_PRIkk84542_*******_01.shx"; All I get is a black screen with battery indicator.

The next step should be to upload a prl file using qpst. I also have the prl file which doesnt work. maybe because the flash is not working.

I dont have the new reliance ******* flash, "REL V3M 01.0E.00R PRIll66453 ******* 01.shx", If Anyone can upload it, I can try with that file.

Any ideas on how to proceed would be great.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2010, 08:25   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 11
Member: 1120903
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
try using the V3c flash. It works
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2010, 12:46   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 4
Member: 1471805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by chetansha View Post
try using the V3c flash. It works
I have used it, It fails from me.

Can you tell me the exact version of v3c software that worked. I have tried this one.
"TAT_V3c_04.02.00P_PRIii91020_*******_01"

What software did you had on before trying v3c, perhaps if I install that first and then try v3c it might work.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 20:29
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 10:21
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 12:57
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 03:41
Operator-Logo for 5110 MiMiR the WiseMan Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-25-1999 16:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25803 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO