GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-03-2005, 21:55   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Moosani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 36
Posts: 1,323
Member: 15866
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109690
Thanks Meter: 192
Now Go Cdma In pakistan (Share Ur Knowlede)


NOw Go Cdma Launch in Pakistan working in 1900 Mhz

i dont have lot of knowledge regarding it

that samsung which comes from america 1900 works in go cdma or not

please share ur knowledge
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2005, 15:46   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: India
Age: 34
Posts: 162
Member: 78717
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
ok what do u want buddy
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2005, 16:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Aamir_Zia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Karachi Pakistan
Age: 33
Posts: 6,534
Member: 47321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.54032
Thanks Meter: 449
1st of All

We Need CDMA UniBox

as i search in these Sites

http://www.cdmasoftwares.com
http://www.cdma-ware.com

but is these Russian Guys are reliable ????


Its First Step for us ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2005, 16:12   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: The great pakistan
Posts: 384
Member: 79823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
hi amir! any CDMA fone on 1900 will work on go cdma i have one im useing it, it's LG
veryzone,sprint,pcs and all they work on go cdma telecard ppl need to buy these fones
i buy from ppl and sell them to telecard it's open ofer from them
Daanish
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
movie in pakistan or indian plsssssssss share fatjuels Off Topic Zone 1 12-20-2009 08:30
can i become ur reseller in pakistan Mohsin-* GPGIndustries Support section 1 01-14-2009 02:02
u900 works in pakistan now?ufone sim rana4star LG 1 08-03-2007 15:34
x-nemesis clip Now in Pakistan Ready to ship (Free shipping all over the World) TaHiR Main Sales Section 0 12-13-2004 14:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25377 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO