GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-23-2007, 04:05   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 32
Member: 229274
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
Reliance Will WOrk If I Use RUIM With CHINA CDMA Phones?


Hello Experts!
Try THis,
If Not Possible, DO SOme Tricks And Try TO Make Work With CHina CDMA Phones, Then You Will Called As Expert, Untill That, Nobody Should Write I Am Expert Here
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2007, 21:04   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 58
Member: 572920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
you can use RUIM Card of Reliance there in. But try to explain what are you trying to say.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2007, 14:20   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 32
Member: 229274
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
I Am Asking That :
There Somany China CDMA Phones Available In MArket Now
Can I Use Reliance RUIM To Work WIth China Phones?
Is Possible To USE China CDMA And Ruim Combination?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2007, 14:20   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 32
Member: 229274
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
I Am Asking That :
There Somany China CDMA Phones Available In MArket Now
Can I Use Reliance RUIM To Work WIth China Phones?
Is Possible To USE China CDMA And Ruim Combination?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2007, 20:53   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 58
Member: 572920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
In these China Ruim enable phone u can use the Reliance activated sim card
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Request: flash file that will work for nokia e62 unlock with cinek wagnei J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 0 09-03-2009 20:30
Request: flash file that will work for nokia e62 unlock with cinek wagnei BB5 No TP By Jafsupport 0 09-03-2009 20:29
Infinity Box team will work hard to make new updates for new phones DIGITAL BABU Infinity-Box 21 05-28-2009 22:30
what to do if i forgot security code of cdma phone ? harish35200 Nokia CDMA 14 12-25-2006 07:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25609 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO