GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-09-2008, 07:21   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 185
Member: 137891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Virgin s299


I have virgin s299 shows contact service centre .i flash with orignal bin file & also rebuild but same problem.when i rebuilt it shows error auto test pl help .............. Urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 07:47   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pavi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 327
Member: 481435
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 151
Quote:
Originally Posted by vikas14 View Post
I have virgin s299 shows contact service centre .i flash with orignal bin file & also rebuild but same problem.when i rebuilt it shows error auto test pl help .............. Urgent
u open pst and info..read general information & then rebuild option...ur problem solve 100000000%.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 08:09   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 185
Member: 137891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
it says wrong module selected .plea-se- -help
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 08:16   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 185
Member: 137891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by pavi View Post
u open pst and info..read general information & then rebuild option...ur problem solve 100000000%.....
which cable i use usb or comport becuse it says wrong identical module please select another module when i read information
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2008, 18:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shailccna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: some where in india
Posts: 1,294
Member: 350232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 203
check your mobile charging jack and replace it and post result
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 05:31   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pallumobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,590
Member: 659890
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 263
no its not the matter of charging jack is the matter of correct pinout.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Virgin Mobile Samsung Sch-s299 Pst And Unlock Bin For All Forum Members sahil2000ind Samsung CDMA 56 01-07-2013 14:08
which cable use virgin s299 cable use nishatmohd Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 2 03-30-2009 12:44
Virgin S299 Unlocking mobilefriend Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 2 07-09-2008 12:38
virgin sch s299 justunlock Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 1 07-02-2008 18:27
S299 Virgin Unlocking mobilefriend Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 0 06-08-2008 15:55

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.30852 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO