GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones

Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones All CDMA & TDMA Cell Phones Related Threads are here

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-31-2004, 02:42   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 17
Member: 34460
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Why my phoenix can't see NFP files ?


I have phoenix A15 and i use it with origianl FLS-4, also i have ORG_H100V1500_6225_01.NFP.exe and i want to flash nok 6225 but phoenix cant see NFP file ??? it says "install NFP file " why ? it is extracted in program files/CDMA/NFP - in what directory must NFP files extracted ?
i tryed another firmware and another model but the result is the same

all other functions phoenix can do - can scan model, read SPC, PRL ... but can't flash
i need to make 3105 not r-uim

Does anybody know - what is the problem ?
i use win 2000
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2004, 07:53   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Jakarta,DKI,indonesia
Posts: 485
Member: 3179
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 142
your nokia flash pack must be some provider in your phone ORG_H100V1500_6225_01
this version for RUIM ORANGE provider.

regards
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Why my cyclone can't use SX4? [SOLVED] Vortune_labs Cyclonebox 15 02-14-2010 09:26
Can't see any files after Login into the Download Area Dipendra Pathak DreamBox 1 12-16-2009 13:35
MXKEY TEAM, Why my mxkey can't exchange! rano5a MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape) 4 07-26-2009 08:22
Why my scard can't update! tet_d Smart-Clip 4 12-13-2007 08:43
Why my box can't use??? BLUE TORNADO Smart-Clip 6 05-22-2006 13:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20896 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO