GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-08-2003, 07:18   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
proxy_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: o2
Posts: 1,326
Member: 37349
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613413
Thanks Meter: 259
Unhappy 3315 dead need help???

Hi,
i have a 3315 dead set but it was contac service when i flash it for repair contac service then after flash i can't power on.I have used for flash original prodigy & rolis flasher.I try by sevarel files but still same position.So pls help me ASAP.thx in advance.

proxy_gsm
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2003, 07:45   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Poland, Kielce
Age: 36
Posts: 584
Member: 7493
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
use knok for flashing but before that try to rehot ccont and/or cobba - in most cases that helps

BR
gladeo
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2003, 03:57   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: kuala lumpur malaysia
Posts: 26
Member: 44142
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
after changing ccont and cobba , sitll cannot work...~
i sugest u to replace the cpu ic~
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 17:09   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 7
Member: 56023
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
change cpu

Quote:
Originally Posted by Civ_com
after changing ccont and cobba , sitll cannot work...~
i sugest u to replace the cpu ic~

how do you change cpu?kindly post the steps
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2004, 17:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Age: 57
Posts: 808
Member: 39601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
I think U have to read old posts through the forum ( searsh for glued IC , epoxy ,and glued UEM etc ).
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2004, 16:56   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 367
Member: 44625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
Before u jump into changing the CPU, which is no easy task, I suggest U put back the ortiginal CCONT, COBBA by properly reballing them, check the battery voltage, ur cable and then flash a working flash file using nokiaflashtool.

Good Luck!


Trion
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GD90 Dead, Need Help DrMobile Panasonic 3 03-05-2002 13:32
be1 & be4 dead - need help!!! MPS Alcatel & TCL Old Models 0 02-24-2002 12:59
6210 dead need help please GYZMO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 02-02-2002 04:00
6210 dead need help please GYZMO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 01-28-2002 21:33
T28 dead - need help MyKe Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 05-20-2000 11:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.43556 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO