GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-16-2004, 23:46   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Moosani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 37
Posts: 1,323
Member: 15866
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109690
Thanks Meter: 192
3390 to 3310


which step i follow with hardware or software
to do this

wbr
Ahsan Moosani
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2004, 16:32   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vrba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: srbija
Posts: 159
Member: 3538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Give me Your mail, I will send You, All what is needs!

so.vrba(a)neobee.net
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2004, 23:56   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Age: 49
Posts: 1
Member: 58982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Smile 3390 to 3310

Quote:
Originally Posted by vrba
Give me Your mail, I will send You, All what is needs!

so.vrba(a)neobee.net
hi neobee
can i ask u to send me information how can i make 3390 to 3310
my e mail is:
[email protected]
thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2004, 18:10   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 226
Member: 56071
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Do you know how to change 3390 to 3310?

REGARDS
Quote:
Originally Posted by vrba
Give me Your mail, I will send You, All what is needs!

so.vrba(a)neobee.net
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2004, 20:03   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vrba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: srbija
Posts: 159
Member: 3538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
@lugonza

Give me e-mail, I will send You.

so.vrba(a)neobee.net
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2004, 02:17   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 10
Member: 32540
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help i need help undoing the security code of my 3586i i forgot the code is there any way to reset the phone so that i can reprogram it
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2004, 11:59   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Moosani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 37
Posts: 1,323
Member: 15866
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109690
Thanks Meter: 192
[email protected]
[email protected]

mail me
In Advance THanks and regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2004, 17:30   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 34
Posts: 1,463
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
n me too [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2004, 20:09   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsmcable's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: shenzhen of CHINA
Age: 48
Posts: 389
Member: 7311
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.105990
Thanks Meter: 12
I need it too..THX
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2004, 16:26   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 34
Posts: 1,463
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
Still waiting...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2004, 18:06   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vrba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: srbija
Posts: 159
Member: 3538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Sorry.
i will send You, for about 30 min.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2004, 03:46   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobile star's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: jordan
Age: 43
Posts: 348
Member: 54916
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 58
can send it to my mail plz
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2004, 20:44   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BadUnlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 34
Posts: 1,463
Member: 44610
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
thanx!! Got it
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2004, 22:35   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobile star's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: jordan
Age: 43
Posts: 348
Member: 54916
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 58
i try ur way but still no network found
thay tell me i have to set a capacitor insted off jumber wire in the 2 RX filter
what size of this capacitor ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2004, 04:17   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
vrba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: srbija
Posts: 159
Member: 3538
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I not try this solution because I don't have this phone. I only have guide.
:-(
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3390 to 3310? Sinta Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 50 02-12-2009 06:28
@ mod. ed2k_3 and Dj king about 3390 to 3310 baraka42 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 04-17-2004 05:56
3390 to 3310 jigger1001 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 11-08-2003 23:32
how to convert 3390 to 3310? Toucher Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-18-2003 12:46

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37068 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO