GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )


Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-04-1999, 01:48   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 1999
Location: Hellas
Posts: 11
Member: 279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Exclamation no one can unlock 6110 05.40 25-5-99


you can ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-1999, 03:04   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 1999
Location: Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Age: 45
Posts: 1,037
Member: 73
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.86913
Thanks Meter: 503
Donate money to this user
Thumbs up

No problem with my pic solution.........

lock 2 and 3
__________________
You'll die as you lived in a flash of the blade,
in a corner forgotten by no one
You lived for the touch for the feel of the steel
One man, and his honor.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-1999, 07:59   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Posts: 1
Member: 483
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Question

Hi, Sorry for my english. I'm Spanish.

How I can to open Lock 2 & 3. I have the M2BUS cable. Witch progams I need??

Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-1999, 21:06   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 1999
Location: lelystad,fl,nederland
Posts: 86
Member: 82
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Angry

The locks can NOT be opened with an M2BUS cable!

regards,
MrProdent
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-1999, 18:21   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Cantabria - Spain
Posts: 17
Member: 249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Red face

Well, now, all of we know that we can't do it with a M2BUS cable. so.. how can be do it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-1999, 02:42   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 1999
Posts: 256
Member: 387
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Post

we hava to use TDF 4 for opening LOCK 2 , 3.
but where wee can found it ?
PIC solution ?
yup....it's the easiest way..........!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-1999, 13:01   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 1999
Location: lelystad,fl,nederland
Posts: 86
Member: 82
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Arrow

YaKuMo.. why don't you find out yourself?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-1999, 02:09   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Cantabria - Spain
Posts: 17
Member: 249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Red face

MrProdent :"YaKuMo.. why don't you find out yourself?"

That's a reply from a "Vip-Member", do you think so?

If these are the replies I'm gonna find here, be sure I won't post anymore.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-1999, 09:03   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 1999
Location: lelystad,fl,nederland
Posts: 86
Member: 82
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Unhappy

Look..

This is a FORUM.. which means that people discuss about topics in the forum. What happens here is a totally different story.

People who come to this forum want to know a lot of things, but they donŽt want to do a lot to get this knowledge. THIS is a classical example. The fact that I am a VIP member is proof of this.

Most of the postings made in this forum are short stupid questions. Stupid? Yes! because the awser to most of the questions is already in the forum. If you change the settings of the forum to show topics from 30 days and older youŽll see that most of the questions have been handled befor and that you can get the awser to your question even faster as you thought.

I understand that you are pissed, but with people who ask questions like you do, this FORUM starts to look like a *questionboard*. I think that was not the intention of the FORUM in the first place.

I you think you can call me names, because I did not give you the awser that you needed, you are WRONG. I AM a VIP member, because I put time and effort in this forum. If I remain to be the one of the few to do so.. what is the point?

regards,
MrProdent
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
i think no one / no box can unlock it :-( sammy75 QUALCOMM Models (3G) 3 09-02-2007 04:30
No one can unlock z400? sunniya82 QUALCOMM Models (3G) 15 01-25-2007 23:24
No-one can unlock bb5 FoneFusion Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 5 04-01-2006 22:10
I still need BE4 Logo changer but no one can help GSM Deals Alcatel & TCL Old Models 6 11-20-2001 17:07
Samsung 800 "Wrong SIM" ...Still No one Can Do this Saftly AboAli VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 3 07-25-2001 14:25

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.52888 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO