GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-21-2001, 22:02   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: germany
Posts: 7
Member: 5239
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post nokia 3210 code error


i've got a nokia 3210 and tryd to use "mastercode"
to use the phone with another simcard
but nothing works!always the message "code error" sombody any idea????
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2001, 09:06   #2 (permalink)
MDR
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: Philippines
Posts: 555
Member: 1272
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Post

it wouldn't work. only for 3810 below

use nokia tool by pro to unlock yur 3210 [as long as its version is 5.30 and below]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2001, 12:45   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ..still in idle mode...
Posts: 989
Member: 3900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Post

Hi... USE NOKIA TOOL

Just check the UI settings and click the "Apply SFS" button to reset the security code. It's probably overtries so you've always got a "code error"
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2001, 17:23   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Some where around the world.
Posts: 720
Member: 3845
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
HI K-Dix
Try this solution on the phone with sim card wait for 15-30 minutes and enter the security code(use nokia tool to read the right security code).Try this solution.You will be happy.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2001, 17:25   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Some where around the world.
Posts: 720
Member: 3845
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
HI K-Dix
It that your phone is 3210???????????
If yes try it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2001, 14:09   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: germany
Posts: 7
Member: 5239
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

itsoft.vers.5.36
can anybody send me a link to that tool?
thnx in advance
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 6230 code error.....unlocked????? gsm2 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 6 11-14-2004 11:53
nokia 3210 simm error elveljung Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 07-24-2001 08:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21998 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO