GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-24-2002, 07:36   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Burnt Cobba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: The Green Mile
Posts: 3,648
Member: 11325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 266
Question Is there some way to change language on 9210?


Completely not just the phonepart.

thanks in advance
al
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2002, 11:36   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: philippines
Age: 48
Posts: 118
Member: 12344
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
yes here in the philippines somebody can do that
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2003, 18:53   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 42
Posts: 5
Member: 21702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi, i am rafique. i have nokia 9210 communicator.I want to change my Douch language to

English. How can i do it? Please help me. HAND.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2003, 19:10   #4 (permalink)
Member deceased !!
 
Winner58's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 1999
Location: Wien/Austria
Age: 61
Posts: 13,150
Member: 5
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,883
Quote:
Originally posted by Rafique
hi, i am rafique. i have nokia 9210 communicator.I want to change my Douch language to

English. How can i do it? Please help me. HAND.
hey Rafique
are you stupid???
i write you a PM because don`t type always "report this post to a moderator"!!!!
This option is not for that!
You also must wait because any other user can and will help you!!!
__________________
read the Rules carefully!!!

wbr
Winner 58
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Is there any way to install JAVA on M8910 ???? Platijet Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 0 01-05-2010 17:52
Is there any way to change ID number on SD memory cards?? Platijet GSM Programming & Reverse Engineering 0 01-08-2009 11:18
Is there any way to change imei of 1600 ??? CC_ali_mohsin Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 8 01-25-2008 05:42
Is there any way to repair imei on M6100? Burnt Cobba VygisToolbox 3 11-25-2007 20:28
Is there any way to change imei on C55? Dubpoison E-Gold Based Phones 12 01-19-2004 21:03

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26750 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO