GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 )

Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) DCT-4 Phones: 1100 , 1100 , 1101 , 1108 , 1110 , 1110 , 1110i , 1112 , 1112 , 1112i , 12i GSM Modul, 1600 , 1600 , 2112 , 2125i , 2126i , 2128i , 2255 , 2300 , 2300 , 2355 , 2600 , 2650 , 2651 , 2652 , 2760 Americas, 2760 Europe/Asia, 30 Terminal, 3100 , 3105 , 3108 , 3120 , 3120 , 3125 , 3128 , 3129 , 3152 , 3155 , 3155i , 3200 , 3205 , 3205i , 3220 , 3220 , 3300 , 3300 , 3320 , 3321 , 3360 , 3361 , 3510 , 3510i , 3520 , 3530 , 3560 , 3570 , 3585 , 3586 , 3586i , 3587 , 3587i , 3588i , 3589i , 3590 , 3595 , 3595i , 5070 , 5070 , 5100 , 5140 , 5140 , 5140i , 6010 , 6012 , 6015 , 6015i , 6016i , 6019i , 6020 , 6020 , 6021 , 6030 , 6030 , 6050 , 6060 , 6060 , 6061 , 6070 , 6070 , 6080 , 6080 , 610 Car Kit, 6100 , 6101 , 6101 , 6101 , 6102 , 6102 , 6102 , 6102 , 6103 , 6103 , 6108 , 6111 , 6112 , 6152 , 6155 , 6155i , 616 Car Kit, 6170 (TIKU) , 6170 (TIKU) , 6200 , 6220 , 6225 , 6225i , 6230 (TIKU) , 6230 (TIKU) , 6230i (TIKU) , 6235 (TIKU) , 6235i (TIKU) , 6236i , 6255 (TIKU) , 6255i (TIKU) , 6256 , 6256i , 6310 , 6310i , 6340 , 6340i , 6360 , 6370 , 6385 , 6500 , 6510 , 6560 , 6585 , 6590 , 6590i , 6610 , 6610i , 6650 , 6651 , 6800 , 6800 , 6810 , 6820 , 6820 , 6820i , 6822 , 6822 , 7200 , 7210 , 7250 , 7250i , 7260 , 7270 (TIKU), 7270 (TIKU) , 7280 (TIKU) , 7280 (TIKU) , 7360 , 7380 , 7600 (TIKU) , 7620 , 810 Car Kit, 8310 , 8390 , 8587 , 8800 (TIKU) , 8800 Sirocco Edition (TIKU) , 8801 (TIKU) , 8910 , 8910i , D211 , Nokia Remote Camera DCT-4+ (Plus) : 1200 , 1208 , 1208b , 1209 , 1650 , 1650b , 1680c-2b Classic, 2310 , 2600c , 2610 , 2610b , 2626 , 2630 Americas, 2630 Europe/Asia, 2670h Fold, 5000 , 5000 , 7070

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2003, 16:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
proplem with my griffin always erorr[ffff9000]


i have proplem with my griffin box i just recived today morning when i try to work with it always say for me erorr[ffff9000]

when i try to flash or change language or just detect phone the same erorr some one help me plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2003, 17:18   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
bop_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: GERMANY
Age: 39
Posts: 1,626
Member: 11549
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
@ moustafatch

hi must delete old fia and setup new fia ver 2.10 and use program Griffin1_982.exe

maybe ur box work
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2003, 17:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
thanks sir for ur answer but how i can delete the old fia ???

i was using before the cheap flasher so how i can delete the old fia for the cheap flasher ????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2003, 18:12   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
bop_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: GERMANY
Age: 39
Posts: 1,626
Member: 11549
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
delete fia in C:/Program Files/nokia/Phoenix/Flash
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2003, 18:27   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
i delete it and it's still the same proplem i make setup for new fia ver2,13
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2003, 19:16   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 105
Member: 6466
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
try to update your box with *.gpd if your box is not version 2.40 and you must have an actived box if you want more information there is a special forum for griffinbox users: http://www.griffinbox.com/
all person how is in this forum are griffin user probably you can find more information for your problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2003, 22:40   #7 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Age: 51
Posts: 14,543
Member: 563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22,350
You have an Griffin support forum HERE
or click

HERE to download the latest version of our installer.

The installer helps you to put all files in right locations with just a mouse click, no need any knowledge. It is very necessary to most of the Griffin users.

For additional questions contact [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2003, 22:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
i already post my proplem in the support forum for griffinbox.com but for sorry the support is very bad no one answer me and no one want to help me.

i already download the last version and install it and i update my box and every thing is ok the box just flash 3510i without proplem any other kind of the phone give me erorr when i flash or just detcet the phone what i can do ????
where is the support ???????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2003, 14:54   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Mars
Age: 51
Posts: 284
Member: 17659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
the problem is into your battery connector.
Open connecor and make bridge via phone pin conectro GND and the battery GND. I have same problem with China flasher and after with Griffin. The GND is general but if I remove the bridge I have problems. That is.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2003, 19:41   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moustafatch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: HUR / R.S
Age: 35
Posts: 1,446
Member: 21750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.62509
Thanks Meter: 72
thanks for answer pc.net but do u have any photo show me the phone pin conector gnd and battery gnd for 6310 and 9210 cables ???????
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2003, 06:04   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: some where in this globe
Age: 48
Posts: 160
Member: 15200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
@pc.net and all group
i wanna flash my6800 but i get the erorr FFFF9300.wat solution.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2003, 10:11   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: K.S.A
Age: 19
Posts: 376
Member: 3463
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
may be you need only change your parallel port to EPP :O
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2003, 18:50   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: GSM-TOOL
Age: 48
Posts: 4,092
Member: 6328
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,594
Hi,

Usually all errors live ffff9xxx are caused by bad contacts between handset and connector.
So i suggest you first to clean up the contact pads in the phone and check if the connector is fitting well inside.
Only if this don't help, check your cable.
You will find schematics in the download area of www.griffinflasher.com suport site .
Also , you find there a suport forum for your problems too.

regards,
gobi
www.gsmtools.ro
mail: [email protected]
icq: 30399404
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2003, 18:52   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: some where in this globe
Age: 48
Posts: 160
Member: 15200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
@ALNASSER
HAAHHAA....ARE U KNOW WHAT U TALKING ABOUT..ANYWAY TQ FOR YOUR..REPLY......JUST THANK U....NOW I CAN RESOLVE MY PROBLEM...

N...MAYBE FOR YOUR INFORMATION....IF U C ERROR CODE FFFF2222 OR 9000,9100,9300 OR SOMETHING ELSE..THE SOLUTION IS TRY CHECK YOUR CONNECTOR (PIN CONNECT BATT OR PHONE)

THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2003, 13:57   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dydycom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: hell (gsm bussines)
Age: 45
Posts: 142
Member: 19875
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Thumbs up @pc.net

You are absolutely right, I just put a gnd wire from data conector in to gnd pin from battery and it's working perfect.

Thak you for advice!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Proplem With My vygis plz help pinkfloyd2 VygisToolbox 2 11-23-2009 03:00
Proplem with My Account dez com FuriousGold 6 10-13-2009 17:36
have proplem with my acount melgsm Cruiser Suite 4 12-25-2008 16:58
Proplem with My Tornado Fast Unlocker UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 2 07-19-2005 09:44
help with my griffin aldrex Griffin 0 06-12-2004 15:42

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40512 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO