GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-11-2010, 06:38   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 84
Member: 579546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Thumbs up 1110 signal showing, but can't get calls


1110 signal showing, but can't get calls.
Please help me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2010, 06:45   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 98
Member: 266277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
90% PA problem. change it
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to xenium For This Useful Post:
Old 12-11-2010, 10:34   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,338
before change PA replace tx filter near rf ic then check.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to .:SARCAR:. For This Useful Post:
Old 12-11-2010, 11:25   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: ORISSA,INDIA
Posts: 553
Member: 1342188
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1607654
Thanks Meter: 129
Bro... U first change rx/tx filter right side of pa
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to balajiinfocom For This Useful Post:
Old 12-11-2010, 12:21   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 319
Member: 540345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by luxmanr View Post
1110 signal showing, but can't get calls.
Please help me.
change filter rx-tx if not ok
change pa.........
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to asifawan For This Useful Post:
Old 12-19-2010, 08:01   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 84
Member: 579546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Thumbs up

I replace tx filter.
Now It's OK.
Thanks for everyone who gave me feed-backs.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2010, 08:18   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sunny box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Philippines
Posts: 542
Member: 1456392
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606104
Thanks Meter: 115
try to replace mjolner.......
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2010, 16:54   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Sri Lanka
Posts: 84
Member: 579546
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Thumbs up mjolner.

Quote:
Originally Posted by sunny box View Post
try to replace mjolner.......
Please explan what is mjolner.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2010, 17:12   #9 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: pakistan
Posts: 60
Member: 865958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
i try chang rf tx is i have solved this problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Manzoor Hussain For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2010, 17:33   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 5
Member: 1464390
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Angry rx/tx filter

Where is rx/tx filter in 1110.[In Picture]

I am new for mobile phone field.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2010, 17:53   #11 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: serbia, zrenjanin
Posts: 51
Member: 384595
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
change pa first .
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ielectronics For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2010, 19:06   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
guddu ahmad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: india nug jalalpur
Posts: 1,192
Member: 1345926
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1671229
Thanks Meter: 168
QUOTE=luxmanr;6676053]1110 signal showing, but can't get calls.
Please help me.[/QUOTE]

cheanged good pm fail.100/prb.solved bro.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to guddu ahmad For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2010, 19:13   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
salmaan shaik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 159
Member: 1271316
Status: Offline
Sonork: 501101
Thanks Meter: 22
change crystal clock ic solve u prob
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to salmaan shaik For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can i get IMEI Number from a nokia 6185 X-plot Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-10-2000 19:47
Nokia 6110 without net. couldnīt call 911 either! DennisT Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-09-2000 12:37
6110 unlocked but wont give reception KingOfKingston Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 04-10-2000 23:15
Sp unlocking sim - if you can get or sell please let me know andrew bennett Wanted Products 1 09-24-1999 09:43

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34129 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO