GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-19-2006, 14:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
erkan06us's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: turkey
Age: 47
Posts: 211
Member: 174769
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
3100 Power Off After 15 Sec.


hi friends.i ve a 3100.when it power on ,its power off after find network 15 sec.i did full erase and write full flash and imei again.the problem didnt solve.i changed the uem and wirte all again.but there s still same problem.i rehoted cpu and flash too.what can i do for solve my problem.could you help me,?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2006, 14:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shinod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: India
Age: 47
Posts: 1,175
Member: 55363
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
3100

change uem ............................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2006, 17:46   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: 03218554185
Age: 39
Posts: 361
Member: 243881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
Quote:
Originally Posted by erkan06us
hi friends.i ve a 3100.when it power on ,its power off after find network 15 sec.i did full erase and write full flash and imei again.the problem didnt solve.i changed the uem and wirte all again.but there s still same problem.i rehoted cpu and flash too.what can i do for solve my problem.could you help me,?

chang the power sw

I CAN DO THAT
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2006, 17:53   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pazeth™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: BANDA ACEH INDONESIA
Posts: 1,268
Member: 74519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
replace PA and have a nice phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2006, 01:35   #5 (permalink)
wei
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 13
Member: 277791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
rebuit the cpu.flash ic also got effect
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2006, 05:10   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 118
Member: 62321
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
to solve this ..

1st be sure that UEM is good if u dont know chane NEW UEM and write RPL ASC2
2nd change power amplifer (PF)
ur problem will solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2006, 05:14   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 24
Member: 277263
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
in 3120 after 15 sec.power off so i have taken flash ic, its rebowling the flash ic & attached to 3120 & also with software but problems are second boot error so what can i do solve my problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2006, 15:09   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
erkan06us's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: turkey
Age: 47
Posts: 211
Member: 174769
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by nilesoft_eg
1st be sure that UEM is good if u dont know chane NEW UEM and write RPL ASC2
2nd change power amplifer (PF)
ur problem will solve
i did all what you said.still same problem same problem.phone power off after 30 sec.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2006, 03:08   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sallupat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location:
Age: 42
Posts: 911
Member: 138982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 138
@ erkan06us
first you had to check the handset with the new battery. if problem remani the same just change the PF. because when the network receive in the handset after switch on there is maximum power consumption. so plz try with the less risky solution. & also check the battery connector
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2006, 07:24   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
erkan06us's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: turkey
Age: 47
Posts: 211
Member: 174769
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
i solved my problem.must use new uem,not used.when i use new uem and write rpl my problem was solved.thanks to all.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 09:15   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ashrafcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: india
Age: 43
Posts: 236
Member: 232622
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
change uem write imei good work
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 11:53   #12 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Medan-Indonesia
Age: 42
Posts: 81
Member: 137686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by erkan06us
hi friends.i ve a 3100.when it power on ,its power off after find network 15 sec.i did full erase and write full flash and imei again.the problem didnt solve.i changed the uem and wirte all again.but there s still same problem.i rehoted cpu and flash too.what can i do for solve my problem.could you help me,?

try to replace UEM ic and PA ic may be can solve u'r problem. have a nice day
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 16:17   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 42
Posts: 80
Member: 97502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
thanxxxxxxto all 4 goodwork
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 16:23   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
baywalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Inside GSM World in Asia-Pacific
Posts: 185
Member: 260002
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by gangaba
in 3120 after 15 sec.power off so i have taken flash ic, its rebowling the flash ic & attached to 3120 & also with software but problems are second boot error so what can i do solve my problem
change your flash IC and flash it again
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 16:35   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shahzadlinks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: pakistan
Age: 51
Posts: 272
Member: 155330
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585247
Thanks Meter: 7
change the uem then same time off or enter the sim off change the pa
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1100 power off after 30 sec Sagitarious Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 16 06-22-2010 21:00
3100 power off after few sec mmanduri UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 3 08-17-2006 08:57
SL55 when Dor is open phone worked IF closed powered off after 20 sec solution MaFiaaa Siemens Hardware Repair Area 7 02-27-2005 19:21
8310 imei showing ?????????¤ and power off after few sec! Gsmhq Twisterflasher 3 11-03-2004 20:15
6510 powers off after 30 sec. Byte Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 8 07-14-2004 05:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40848 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO