GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-12-2006, 17:01   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: valsad gujrat india
Posts: 109
Member: 291019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
3100a to 3100 convert


i have 3100a i have converted in 3100 im succes in this opration but now 1 new problem in this cell (voice problem no voice going and coming ) plz help me ...............................
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2006, 14:02   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wasifkhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: UAE
Age: 35
Posts: 422
Member: 72783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
read old posts in this forum.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Converting 3100b to 3100. Works 100% BoOzer665 Nokia Repair Guide and FAQ 242 02-22-2011 19:20
how to convert 3100b to 3100 and 3120b to 3120 sartaj Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 4 12-14-2007 12:28
how can i convert 3100.b. to 3100 sartaj Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 4 08-13-2007 18:05
Is there any way to convert 3100b to 3100 without changing the filters inside? hooi76 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 02-13-2006 14:16
CONVERT 6100 to 3100 TESTET with GRIFFIN BOX eddiŽ Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 14 06-06-2005 16:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22053 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO