GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-16-2008, 08:55   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
suntysunty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 792
Member: 226172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 946
Arrow 3110 6300 phone restricted

nokia 3110 sim inserted phonerestricted imei is ok
try...flashing with hight version &
use unlock command in jaf
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to suntysunty For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-16-2008, 08:57   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
howell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Angeles City
Posts: 353
Member: 697643
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
phone blocked by network sir..........
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to howell For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-16-2008, 08:57   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Vijendra Saini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Kashmir mangoge bhoon denge
Age: 31
Posts: 4,401
Member: 398557
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578489
Thanks Meter: 1,512
Quote:
Originally Posted by suntysunty View Post
nokia 3110 sim inserted phonerestricted imei is ok
try...flashing with hight version &
use unlock command in jaf
Use BB5 king or tornado sim for removing phone restricted.

Br.

Vijendra Saini.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Vijendra Saini For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 08:58   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 32
Posts: 95
Member: 277710
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
your problem solveld with bb5king .
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to anastamir For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 09:38   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: NARAYANGONJ BANGLADESH
Age: 27
Posts: 585
Member: 688907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 509
Try to Repair your phone imei with bb5king..........
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to prakash6464mh For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 09:40   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 87
Member: 205157
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574537
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by suntysunty View Post
nokia 3110 sim inserted phonerestricted imei is ok
try...flashing with hight version &
use unlock command in jaf


put ur logs here to help you
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to cellncare For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 09:44   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sameer918's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: India
Posts: 562
Member: 754208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 66
Unlock it with bb5 unlocker.........
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to sameer918 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-16-2008, 09:44   #8 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NILAMBUR(INDIA)
Posts: 63
Member: 474045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Dear frinds.

pls care while PM writing in BB5
If your using high MB PM file possibily two have to complaint
1,Phone resticted
2,sim not valid

1st solution unlock with jaf & ufs
2nt solution flash and unlock with UB box
3rd solution flash ic erase with ub box (after comlete erasing you can see imei number qousten mark.gest write IMEI)
okkkkkkkkkkk
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to nishadpk For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 09:56   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
beezee_lao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Virginia Beach
Posts: 411
Member: 537853
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590344
Thanks Meter: 119
kindly post logs sir..

so we can know what's wrong in your phone




br
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to beezee_lao For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 18:07   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
suntysunty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 792
Member: 226172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 946
nokia 3110 after water damages
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2008, 18:09   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
raezak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Badong's Junkshop
Posts: 2,619
Member: 260632
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 592
Quote:
Originally Posted by suntysunty View Post
nokia 3110 after water damages

yes after water damage what happened more specific explainantion ???


br
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to raezak For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 18:50   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
multi_mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 429
Member: 502659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
3110 6300

brother frist you do unlock with jaff box if same problem then get info and check the sp data
maybe rpl problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to multi_mobile For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2009, 14:26   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 71
Member: 445845
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
u can use bb5 prince software to unlock 3110c network lock download this software click here http://www.4shared.com/file/76346131...B5_PRINCE.html
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to sunil_1062 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-05-2009, 14:32   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gm33223322's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Medan - Indonesia
Age: 34
Posts: 400
Member: 233686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by suntysunty View Post
nokia 3110 sim inserted phonerestricted imei is ok
try...flashing with hight version &
use unlock command in jaf

ur sp data is corrupted...... just unlock it with bb5king.....ur problem will solved
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to gm33223322 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2009, 17:13   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 408
Member: 302843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 111
Use BB5 king 100000% ok
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mahesh123 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6300 phone restricted (enter restriction code ) seeta Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 32 08-25-2011 13:19
3110-6300 phone restricted s.s.s.s. Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 24 08-31-2010 21:41
6300 Phone Restricted SAM5 Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 11 09-29-2009 06:33

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.77994 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO