GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-13-2008, 19:30   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vishal123123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 878
Member: 463150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
3110c restart with and without sim


3110 set was restarting after 10 to 12 sec its version was 6.02 now i flashed the phone with version 6.60 and the phone is still restarting now every 2 to 3 second with or with out sim....



is it a hardware problem or any other solution
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vishal123123 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-13-2008, 19:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Teepat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 625
Member: 599669
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113
software problem bro....... try flashing................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2008, 20:01   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 54
Member: 239706
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
problem flashing frere
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2008, 20:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
taieeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: shimoga
Posts: 593
Member: 781262
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 80
sir i have same problem with 1200 i have flash with latest version but same result it hangs and phone restart again and again please tell me the solution its urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 09:02   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vishal123123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 878
Member: 463150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
have any body solved similar type problem please share
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 09:11   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Oman Muscat
Posts: 275
Member: 430245
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
i am giving u all brothers one solution i have to resolved many time in bb5 i just using jaf file sys format option then full ui option if sat is not dropted or water demige sat 10000% WILL B WORK it means just need to format cnt file ofter flash just cnt if u like
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to hira152 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-14-2008, 16:42   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jkniji's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bhilwara(Rajasthan)India
Posts: 415
Member: 643992
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625367
Thanks Meter: 180
Br. flash with JAF and restarting problum will gone . this is try by me many time. please reply my posting.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 18:07   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vishal123123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 878
Member: 463150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
i mentioned before i have already flashed the phone with jaf and ufs . i made file system format but before flashing now i will make it again and post result . but can any one share the process of erashing bb5 flash area. {if possible in detail}
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 19:01   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 113
Member: 751586
Status: Online
Sonork: 0858412346
Thanks Meter: 51
up firmware new u can ues not problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 21:14   #10 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Sofia,Bulgaria
Posts: 40
Member: 639927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
STOP with this shi_t.Read RPL and replace flash ic from other crap.the problem must solver.cheers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 21:28   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yasminato's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: benguerdene-TUNISIA
Posts: 788
Member: 558412
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 117
use jaf. format fs with mmc inside phone than format mmc with pc then reformat phone without mmc.it s no need to reflash the phone . if same prolem check hardware
post result
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 21:42   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
loyunk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: www.mobile-flasher.com
Posts: 524
Member: 593871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 806
if you was try software do 100% its good,this trouble70% ram ic damage......good luck freind
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2008, 21:48   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
loyunk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: www.mobile-flasher.com
Posts: 524
Member: 593871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 806
you can try do flashing ufs2 micro if this software trouble,very good to execution flashing 3110c bb5......
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2008, 04:35   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cooldreams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Sri lanka
Age: 38
Posts: 419
Member: 171336
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
first remove mmc and check

i have the same problem

when i removed mmc phone is working well i replace mmc driver ic now is ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2008, 07:23   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::AZEEM::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 3,782
Member: 336212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585000
Thanks Meter: 4,895
Donate money to this user
Hear is tha Full tested solution
Backup rpl and pm than use this erase file and full erase than
full flash and restore rpl than use sx4 service

Tested and working 100000000%
Attached Files
File Type: rar BB5 Erase_RAPIDO_MCU.rar (192 Bytes, 105 views)
File Type: rar BB5Erase_RAPIDO_MCU.rar (390 Bytes, 73 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 3110c dont starts with or without sim G.S.M Don Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 7 11-29-2008 16:16
3110c restart with sim rpssana Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 12 08-05-2008 09:16
China N95/6688 restart with or without SIM HELP PLS! gsmfriend Infinity-Box 4 01-18-2008 10:14
Different menu with and without SIM - don't want it gnoshi Siemens-Benq Flash Patching 1 06-01-2003 06:47
sagem 936 with and without sim phone display SIM VERROU UHK Infineon C16X M51 & ARM7 M52 BASED 0 09-16-2002 10:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38178 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO