GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-24-2008, 06:39   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VIBINDAS_INDIA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Inside of GsmhostinG
Posts: 1,000
Member: 707582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620432
Thanks Meter: 334
Thumbs up 3250 camera failed


3250 genaral feature not supported
pls help me
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 07:56   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 101
Member: 718027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
try tis....jus change it or make jumper!!it work on me
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 3250%20camera_2.JPG (34.0 KB, 166 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to spinegy For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-24-2008, 07:59   #3 (permalink)
Banned
 
samirsana's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: tunisia
Age: 37
Posts: 496
Member: 77845
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 347
or change flex cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 08:13   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VIBINDAS_INDIA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Inside of GsmhostinG
Posts: 1,000
Member: 707582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620432
Thanks Meter: 334
Quote:
Originally Posted by spinegy View Post
try tis....jus change it or make jumper!!it work on me
thats ok but still the complaint
some time display blinking
thank you for the replay
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 08:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VIBINDAS_INDIA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Inside of GsmhostinG
Posts: 1,000
Member: 707582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620432
Thanks Meter: 334
Quote:
Originally Posted by samirsana View Post
or change flex cable
not ready
thank you for reply
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 09:40   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
R@jusat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: IN MY PC
Posts: 1,575
Member: 745721
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605292
Thanks Meter: 2,389
change flex cable............................................
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-24-2008, 10:07   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Uganda
Posts: 313
Member: 774126
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1645006
Thanks Meter: 42
format user area, if not fixed, erase and full flash
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 11:04   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: doha
Age: 35
Posts: 81
Member: 775684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Thumbs up 3250 camera

Quote:
Originally Posted by VIBINDAS_INDIA View Post
3250 genaral feature not supported
pls help me
thanks
change camera if it is not ok,change dowen keypade film
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2008, 22:30   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
eafta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Midddle of heaven and hell.
Age: 30
Posts: 292
Member: 489876
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
Do this.100% works.I tested it on my 3250.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 3250 camera general error.jpg (156.1 KB, 153 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to eafta For This Useful Post:
Old 06-25-2008, 08:21   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VIBINDAS_INDIA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Inside of GsmhostinG
Posts: 1,000
Member: 707582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620432
Thanks Meter: 334
Quote:
Originally Posted by sarassaras View Post
change camera if it is not ok,change dowen keypade film
camera and strip are ok
help me
thank you for posting
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3250 camera not supported please help me everybody erayturkoglu Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 04-30-2011 23:18
3250 Camera Not Work udshop Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 6 07-20-2006 08:41
3250 camera sakkeerktd Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 07-16-2006 09:45
@^Help-3250 Camera Problem!^@ ninja_ashu Nokia Multimedia 7 07-15-2006 22:56
3250 camera feature not supported cheeta Cruiser Suite 2 06-26-2006 17:26

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41420 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO