GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-01-2004, 11:13   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: www.Tools4Gsm.com
Age: 42
Posts: 289
Member: 79725
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
3310 insted of op. name 000 00


i have several 3310 with no netowk found after 2 min of search
and when do the set factory set it give 000 00
on lcd in stead of op. logo
i change the (cobba and hagar and vco and ccont and antenna switch)
and still same??
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2004, 11:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
keany's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: gsm-land
Age: 40
Posts: 755
Member: 67419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 235
becouse your product code or imei number is ?????????????
you must see better this .
solution is to write a imei number or product code
or to change flash ic
best regards keany
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2004, 11:54   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 133
Member: 55412
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
well u have done so much

but i had to ask have tried flashing it with verigin ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2004, 12:01   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Yoda_Brno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Czech Rep.
Age: 39
Posts: 348
Member: 40423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Keany> i respect u, but i had the same problem with reballed COBBA... it was used one. When i had used new one, then flash, recalculate, imei change.. phone worked...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2004, 12:50   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
eeprom_flash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Neptune
Age: 18
Posts: 480
Member: 58599
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
@ mtmc in evrything u change dont forget last step.. flash fone
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2004, 11:17   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
keany's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: gsm-land
Age: 40
Posts: 755
Member: 67419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 235
@yoda brno
i respect you too
and all here
but with a 3310 with 5 zero in display is product code missing
and i must do it very simple only write in 5 sec with wintesla .
in your case you have resolve it when you have flash the phone and have recalculate imei .but in his case when he has change all the parts and its the same he must write a product code and imei if it is missing .and at the end if he fails all these ways and the phone is with the same problem , he must change the flash ic and his problem is superated with sucesfool .
best regards to you
keany
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2004, 17:13   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: www.Tools4Gsm.com
Age: 42
Posts: 289
Member: 79725
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Re:000 00

hi
i change the cobba new and orignal
and the sw i do full flash and change the imei
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2004, 03:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mansi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Age: 42
Posts: 767
Member: 8664
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1573507
Thanks Meter: 56
1-flash phone with full flash (MCU+PPM+PMM)
2-change IMEI (restore)
3-unlock
4-update FAID
5-full factory

good luck
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
@Genie Genie is best for flashing? Can i use Genie for flashig insted of other tools? Jani-Jan Genie Universal 6 08-20-2009 11:24
Why delete my post insted of solve my problem. Kiranmistry Universalbox 7 07-22-2009 23:03
how can i use Mozilla insted of internet explorer?? invite Smart-Clip 8 04-06-2009 11:31
Active number display insted of operator logo? analabri Sim Cloning and Scaning 8 06-06-2005 07:09
network: 000 00 ReviveR Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 13 07-20-2004 22:25

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32954 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO