GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-30-2003, 22:15   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fonetech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 898
Member: 15837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
3310 - No Display


I ahve a 3310 and when its switched on you get no display but all the leds light up etc

I have tried perfectly working screens but still doesnt work

any ideas ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2003, 22:51   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SE-THAILAND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: khonkean,thailand
Posts: 741
Member: 10084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
check 2.8v at pin8 of display contact.if not 2.8v u can wire 2.8v(VBB) to this pin
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2003, 22:55   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
b0ba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: No route to host.
Age: 39
Posts: 895
Member: 6772
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Try to change rubber or use different display. 3210 and 331s are compatable.

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2003, 23:11   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
LYRE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Zgr
Age: 44
Posts: 221
Member: 11112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
water damage ,i had one
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2003, 00:46   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SE-THAILAND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: khonkean,thailand
Posts: 741
Member: 10084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
don't forget chek this

  Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2003, 00:52   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SE-THAILAND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: khonkean,thailand
Posts: 741
Member: 10084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
for this add to premium

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to SE-THAILAND For This Useful Post:
Old 01-31-2003, 21:30   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
StudioGSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Poland
Age: 40
Posts: 292
Member: 15122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
SR-TECH

Please post more repairing images...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2003, 01:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Flash
Age: 40
Posts: 1,943
Member: 11208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Hi.
WHat they are need those L,K?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2003, 18:29   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SE-THAILAND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: khonkean,thailand
Posts: 741
Member: 10084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
Quote:
Originally posted by StudioGSM
SR-TECH

Please post more repairing images...
now i try to add other problem from EXPERIENCE.when success i'll post again
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2003, 12:39   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Age: 44
Posts: 60
Member: 13379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
dfd
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2003, 12:45   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Behind my computer...
Age: 31
Posts: 18
Member: 20679
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally posted by b0ba
Try to change rubber or use different display. 3210 and 331s are compatable.

Regards
hmm, i've never heard that a 3310 has a rubber
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2003, 10:43   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: East Europe
Age: 47
Posts: 3,950
Member: 12837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,740
Thumbs up And other resolution...

Change LCD and Upload WORKING Flash...if still no Display..
CHECK C409 and C410...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2009, 10:36   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
saqib_islam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 435
Member: 446881
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 707
Your Problem Is 100% Solved here. Just check this out.

Nokia 3310 Lcd Display ways Problem
Mobile Repairing Picture Help

If you like the post please HIT THANKS BUTTON
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2009, 12:25   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
metro2mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1,181
Member: 515972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 526
here is lcd treak

3310 no display?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3310 no display eureka8888 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 6 01-09-2009 12:17
3310 no display? gsmsalers Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 6 01-09-2009 12:03
3310 no display? F C Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 01-09-2009 10:27
3210 and 3310 no display.... dragories Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 10-10-2002 09:52
3310 no display after pin simonb Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 8 01-30-2002 13:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36054 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO