GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-04-2005, 14:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amitks_in's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NEW DELHI, INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 1,688
Member: 111665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 104250
Thanks Meter: 180
3310 nokia No network or 00000


Hi ! I have nokia 3310 when searching manually for network it says "NO NETWORK" and when I reset phone factory settings it shows instead of networks name Zero's 00 000. Plz help me I have 4 phones like this faults I Have reballed cobba, ccont, hagar, change antenna switch. but nothing worked. flashed the phone with good flasher but no result. I havent touched the ram and flash ic will they be the reason for No Network ??
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to amitks_in For This Useful Post:
Old 03-04-2005, 15:29   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
OLYMPIOS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: HELLAS-makedonia
Age: 35
Posts: 640
Member: 93568
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
your answer is to the first thread!!!! open and read !!! have pictures Too!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to OLYMPIOS For This Useful Post:
Old 03-04-2005, 15:32   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sevgigsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: www.sevgigsm.net Erkan Yasar
Age: 57
Posts: 901
Member: 81576
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,116
Quote:
Originally Posted by amitks_in
Hi ! I have nokia 3310 when searching manually for network it says "NO NETWORK" and when I reset phone factory settings it shows instead of networks name Zero's 00 000. Plz help me I have 4 phones like this faults I Have reballed cobba, ccont, hagar, change antenna switch. but nothing worked. flashed the phone with good flasher but no result. I havent touched the ram and flash ic will they be the reason for No Network ??
13 mhz change?????????
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sevgigsm For This Useful Post:
Old 03-04-2005, 19:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amitks_in's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NEW DELHI, INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 1,688
Member: 111665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 104250
Thanks Meter: 180
What is 13 mhz ?? sorry tell me the name or location of this part Thank u Sir
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to amitks_in For This Useful Post:
Old 03-04-2005, 19:30   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sevgigsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: www.sevgigsm.net Erkan Yasar
Age: 57
Posts: 901
Member: 81576
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,116
soryy

Quote:
Originally Posted by amitks_in
What is 13 mhz ?? sorry tell me the name or location of this part Thank u Sir

13- 26 mhz change G502
Attached Images
File Type: jpg g502.JPG (54.9 KB, 460 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sevgigsm For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2005, 01:36   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Masta G.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Russia, Yaroslavl
Age: 39
Posts: 150
Member: 46415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Hi man! If you reseted phones using twister, it's a SW problem, just write virgin eeprom 3310, then repair imei and set faid. Be careful with UI options using twister.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Masta G. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2005, 02:44   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amitks_in's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NEW DELHI, INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 1,688
Member: 111665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 104250
Thanks Meter: 180
No I have reset the phone manually from meanu in the phone settings and full factory settings. I have written the pm. a good one. I think the problem is in circuit of power supply to antenna switch and pfo/pa supply will not be full to the network section of the board, tell me how to check power supply is ok to antenna switch pfo/PA or in network section.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to amitks_in For This Useful Post:
Old 03-21-2005, 23:56   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gama_cell99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 305
Member: 92067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by sevgigsm
13- 26 mhz change G502

I already changed but still no network.........?????
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gama_cell99 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-16-2006, 01:58   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 5
Member: 79050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I'm having the same frustrating problem with a 3310. It got to the point where I actually swapped the CCONT, COBBA, HAGAR, and 13Mhz crystal from a GOOD phone, but still no network after 30-40 seconds. From the DCT3 network solutions, I can see the problem is COBBA or 13Mhz Crystal, but both are from WORKING set .... any ideas please ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mikevee For This Useful Post:
Old 03-16-2006, 10:34   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Masta G.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Russia, Yaroslavl
Age: 39
Posts: 150
Member: 46415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
hi all!
@mikevee: change PA, m8 (-:
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Masta G. For This Useful Post:
Old 02-12-2010, 12:24   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 155
Member: 152961
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
I change pa but no result............
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to links pak For This Useful Post:
Old 02-12-2010, 12:30   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Masta G.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Russia, Yaroslavl
Age: 39
Posts: 150
Member: 46415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
change switch, cobba, write good fullflash, faid and fullfactory.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Masta G. For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2010, 04:24   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chetanmaturkar7's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 753
Member: 986394
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
3310 nokia No network or 00000

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hi ! I have nokia 3310 when searching manually for network it says "NO NETWORK" and when I reset phone factory settings it shows instead of networks name Zero's 00 000. Plz help me I have 4 phones like this faults I Have reballed cobba, ccont, hagar, change antenna switch. but nothing worked. flashed the phone with good flasher but no result. I havent touched the ram and flash ic will they be the reason for No Network ??
i solve u r 00000 problem, u change only hager ic.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to chetanmaturkar7 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2010, 07:50   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Rishikesh Uttrakhand INDIA
Posts: 403
Member: 975961
Status: Offline
Sonork: +91-9897902397
Thanks Meter: 69
Quote:
Originally Posted by amitks_in View Post
Hi ! I have nokia 3310 when searching manually for network it says "NO NETWORK" and when I reset phone factory settings it shows instead of networks name Zero's 00 000. Plz help me I have 4 phones like this faults I Have reballed cobba, ccont, hagar, change antenna switch. but nothing worked. flashed the phone with good flasher but no result. I havent touched the ram and flash ic will they be the reason for No Network ??
change cobba ic
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ravindrapr For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2010, 08:52   #15 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: CHENNAI ,INDIA
Age: 34
Posts: 46
Member: 1235001
Status: Offline
Sonork: anandh
Thanks Meter: 12
check info for mobile in hwk

in info u can see the coba id

if coba id:00000 causes no network founded but mobile works fine

check coba
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to anandh_lll For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
sigmatel s30 no network or low network.Plz help.... jana1_2008 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 2 09-07-2009 10:00
just working on nokia on others no network or loose network falak TORNADO - SIM 6 04-28-2008 08:46
3510i no network or no No Access jon2 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 09-17-2005 09:51
2600 no network or no acess jon2 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 09-17-2005 08:36
Nokia 3310/3330 No network signal blaat Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 07-27-2002 02:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.51304 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO