GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-29-2002, 14:48   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Ireland
Age: 39
Posts: 58
Member: 15053
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
3310 signal for few seconds


3310 signal for few seconds
What the problem?

Sorry for my english.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2002, 16:29   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Arabian
Age: 45
Posts: 139
Member: 10558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi...

is it pring full signal for about 7 sec when u power it on ?


if so try first to resold the PF if not working change it and it will work 100%

best regards

the LORD
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2002, 16:46   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Iran
Age: 43
Posts: 1,082
Member: 12724
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
Hi.
If you are sure about the Sooftware ,rehot the PF ,if does not reply, change it.
100 working soloution(I have experienced)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2002, 17:22   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: inside NOKIA phone
Age: 54
Posts: 1,677
Member: 1060
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Re: 3310 signal for few seconds

Verdnyj

you can check it first with TX out going power by use Wintesla !

Willy


Quote:
Originally posted by VREDNYJ
3310 signal for few seconds
What the problem?

Sorry for my english.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2002, 01:48   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
george gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Bucharest-Romania
Age: 47
Posts: 1,065
Member: 14200
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 90
hello vrednij,
1st: upgrade soft. a)use nokanew full flash 200-400
b) use nk_calc for crc
2nd chage p.a.
3rd resoldering hagar, ccont, cobba
geo
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3310 Full Signal for few secs ONLY nokya Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 55 12-20-2006 09:49
3200 signal come for few second and gone june_mobile Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 05-03-2006 21:50
PLEASE ,please, drop signal after few second 1n 3310 , 6310 i change PA , HAGAR eng.hamdow Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 10-31-2005 09:00
3310 DROPPED SIGNAL "no signal "AFTER FEW SECONDS eng.hamdow Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 06-14-2005 12:12
6210 & 3310 Network Signal only for few seconds douda Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 6 06-25-2002 19:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26847 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO