GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-08-2004, 11:04   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Age: 48
Posts: 7
Member: 91210
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
3510i network


Hello everyone. I have 3510i, network low(one indicator) i wrote highter version, changed pa, switch ,"hagar"- result o . Plz help me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2004, 14:51   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: www.Tools4Gsm.com
Age: 42
Posts: 289
Member: 79725
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hi
u have to change antenna switch

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2004, 16:12   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 36
Posts: 219
Member: 31997
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Check and clean antenna connector if problem not solved change antena switch and PA.

Last edited by Skiller_1; 12-08-2004 at 23:08.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2004, 22:32   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: GermanY
Posts: 971
Member: 38922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
He has Allready wrote: switch is changed...!

GreetZ
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2004, 21:30   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 36
Posts: 6
Member: 96062
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have same problem,already changed pa, switch
is there a solution???
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2004, 11:21   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 361
Member: 88176
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
I had the same sort of prb - end up dont know what else to change...
After i re-do them all, it worked.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help me to identify the network provider borndevils81 iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 1 03-29-2010 14:38
network monitor on 3510i manninew Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 3 09-30-2006 17:18
nokia 3510i network problem gosev Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 5 10-11-2004 13:42
3510i network code DMD Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 06-25-2003 17:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23035 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO