GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-13-2009, 13:17   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 30
Member: 983244
Status: Offline
Sonork: s.s.
Thanks Meter: 3
5310b only vodafone sim netwok works


hi i unlock one 5310b xpress music but only vodafone network woks on it. is there any solution for other networks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 13:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shivashakthi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 985
Member: 594753
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605626
Thanks Meter: 822
change sim IC!!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 13:36   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
azeem781986's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: InsidE AndroiD
Age: 33
Posts: 1,859
Member: 503161
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584069
Thanks Meter: 470
Quote:
Originally Posted by S.s. View Post
hi i unlock one 5310b xpress music but only vodafone network woks on it. is there any solution for other networks
here is ur answer brother

.::5310b converted to 5310 successfully::.

br
AzeeM
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to azeem781986 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-13-2009, 14:34   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 30
Member: 983244
Status: Offline
Sonork: s.s.
Thanks Meter: 3
sir why sim ic plz tell the logic of sim ic and 900/1800 band
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 15:20   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
singhdeep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: country of five rivers
Posts: 936
Member: 395477
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602978
Thanks Meter: 140
write modify rpl with jaf
ur problam solved
rpl files All bb5 full modified pm tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2009, 15:22   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
singhdeep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: country of five rivers
Posts: 936
Member: 395477
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602978
Thanks Meter: 140
write modify rpl with jaf
ur problam solved
rpl files All bb5 full modified pm tested
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
power sim is working in 3g by this steps with vodafone @ bpl @airtel . ravindra64 Power-Sim 1 10-24-2009 13:51
chaines model n85 only vodafone work piyushgsm Infinity-Box 1 08-07-2008 19:29
chines T269 only one sim operator working himanshu shah Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 0 03-31-2008 11:41
5 USD only the only Nokia sim works also with N80 Raskal Main Sales Section 0 02-26-2008 13:13
Nokia 2626 only 2 sims work urromeo Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 0 08-13-2007 05:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28904 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO