GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-25-2007, 20:55   #1 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
6270 no network


Hi Friends I have a 6270 which have no network , I clean the pcb in ctc already , flash the phone in jaf reflow network section but same fault
pl help me guys
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2007, 08:16   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 48
Member: 424164
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by scsarcar View Post
Hi Friends I have a 6270 which have no network , I clean the pcb in ctc already , flash the phone in jaf reflow network section but same fault
pl help me guys



i ned sam problem


u ned any solushen




plezzzzzzz give me??????
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2007, 08:20   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: "BESIDE YOU"
Posts: 455
Member: 48816
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 157
Try to refpalce flex.................



bR
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2007, 09:33   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: mumbai india
Posts: 934
Member: 432679
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 112
flow hot air on network section by applying flux.
100% ok
regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2007, 10:03   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sunnyarora's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: punjab
Posts: 464
Member: 483406
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 180
Heat The Component Of Network Section It Will Be Ok If No Rebole The I Can Try It Will Be 1000% Ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2007, 13:18   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
RAMSUL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Belitung Island
Posts: 199
Member: 112275
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Thumbs up

hi. i need PA jumper FOR 6270
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2007, 19:34   #7 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
Quote:
Originally Posted by mizmatch View Post
Try to refpalce flex.................



bR
is the flex cable related to no network?
I don't know about this , if you know pl tell me
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2007, 19:36   #8 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
thanks all members for reply , I already heat network section but same problem
also change chipcap C7511 (2n2)
pl help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2007, 19:48   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:KHALIFA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: U wont beleive
Age: 39
Posts: 1,288
Member: 275631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 405
there is no good solution for this fault in this fon yet........
all r flukes.....

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2007, 05:41   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 560
Member: 200653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 719
6270 Network Restart ???
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6270 Network Restart.JPG (132.0 KB, 434 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hs.com For This Useful Post:
Old 08-20-2007, 07:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
meo786pk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: http://meo786.forumotion.com/
Age: 46
Posts: 932
Member: 465162
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 683
Dear check it may be useful for you.


Quote:
Originally Posted by scsarcar View Post
Hi Friends I have a 6270 which have no network , I clean the pcb in ctc already , flash the phone in jaf reflow network section but same fault
pl help me guys
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6270-combo antena switch and pa.jpg (30.4 KB, 299 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2007, 20:28   #12 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
Quote:
Originally Posted by hs.com View Post
6270 Network Restart ???
thanks friend but already reball
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2007, 20:32   #13 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
thanks meo786pk I wanna change N7520 today & post the result
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2007, 12:57   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khem's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Fast-Code™ MBKPHONE Ltd
Age: 34
Posts: 1,889
Member: 269035
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1,618,0786
Thanks Meter: 299
http://dosyam.net/?id=4s552c
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia 6270 No Network & Restart Problem haider Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 30 10-04-2012 04:53
nokia 6270 no network please help me work in airtel but no work aircel prakash40 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 02-04-2010 06:24
6270 no network smail_gdi Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 13 02-06-2007 10:19
Nokia 6270 no network and restart problem haider Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 07-12-2006 17:25
*6270 *no network coverage or drop signal LOUMEH Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 13 06-06-2006 16:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:06.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40740 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO