GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2007, 15:42   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHAPRAN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: gods on country(kerala)
Posts: 1,701
Member: 31906
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
6280 No Network Access ...

6280 NO NETWORK ACCESS . WRITE PM ...OK IN MANUAL SERCHING ALL OPERATORS IN SCREEN ....BUT NETWORK NO ACCESS... HELP ...WHAT PROBLAM
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to CHAPRAN For This Useful Post:
Old 10-08-2007, 15:52   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Russia
Posts: 7
Member: 604839
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
reball PIHI-RF processor. N7500.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 07:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
meo786pk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: http://meo786.forumotion.com/
Age: 40
Posts: 932
Member: 465162
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 682
Dear,

check it may be useful.


Muhammad Afzal Meo





Quote:
Originally Posted by CHAPRAN View Post
6280 NO NETWORK ACCESS . WRITE PM ...OK IN MANUAL SERCHING ALL OPERATORS IN SCREEN ....BUT NETWORK NO ACCESS... HELP ...WHAT PROBLAM
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6280 network problem.jpg (104.8 KB, 684 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 07:20   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
beezee_lao's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Virginia Beach
Posts: 411
Member: 537853
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590344
Thanks Meter: 119
sir,

try to change capacitOrs (2n2)

like in the picture that has given to you by Mr.meo786pk...

you can get that in old models like nokia 3210 just look at diagram/manual

BR,
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2007, 09:59   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHAPRAN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: gods on country(kerala)
Posts: 1,701
Member: 31906
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
[

check it may be useful.


Muhammad Afzal Meo[/QUOTE]
THANKS TO REPLAY BUT IN MY BORD THER IS NO CAPACITOR IN THIS PLACE
Attached Images
File Type: jpg SHOT002.jpg (63.6 KB, 457 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 1100 no network access bhogpurmail Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 7 05-24-2013 15:04
N2310 no network Access shritelmob Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 08-09-2007 17:02
no network access on k6o8i GONDOLF Cruiser Suite 7 02-10-2006 18:19
6220 Rh-20 No Network Access gsmsikar Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 1 01-31-2006 22:40

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.49923 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO