GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair


Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-25-2008, 14:56   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: in heaven
Posts: 1,327
Member: 397862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 176
6300 insert card


6300 insert card show anyone have solutiuon.its urgent
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2008, 15:07   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amitks_in's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NEW DELHI, INDIA
Age: 46
Posts: 1,688
Member: 111665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 104250
Thanks Meter: 180
6300 sim jumper try this
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6300 sim.JPG (122.5 KB, 557 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2008, 13:18   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: in heaven
Posts: 1,327
Member: 397862
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 176
anyone have any solution. its urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2008, 12:36   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gm33223322's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Medan - Indonesia
Age: 39
Posts: 400
Member: 233686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
try change the sim ic..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2009, 11:50   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 38
Posts: 4
Member: 183377
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
as our visiter said
we use this solitions but not happen
so any other solitions
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2009, 19:51   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 62
Member: 556760
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
6300 3110insartsim

Iam fasing same problam rehotcpu 100%%%ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2009, 04:23   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
fasany's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Crytal Cloning
Posts: 424
Member: 841015
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.180803
Thanks Meter: 63
Quote:
Originally Posted by imran_panipat View Post
6300 insert card show anyone have solutiuon.its urgent
thanks

TRY this...
http://rapidshare.com/files/18091698...AYS...JPG.html

its good solution, solve 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2009, 04:30   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
venuno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Talk to *** and He Will Listen
Posts: 3,820
Member: 532761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100-1592994
Thanks Meter: 1,104
reheat sim ic near sim reader
at the right side...
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2009, 23:53   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,846
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 778
Quote:
Originally Posted by amitks_in View Post
6300 sim jumper try this
that picture is wrong here is correct sim ic and picture:
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6300simsolution_correct.jpg (51.0 KB, 252 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mrfixit For This Useful Post:
Old 02-18-2009, 18:55   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 259
Member: 38888
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrfixit View Post
that picture is wrong here is correct sim ic and picture:
Yes bro, picture is wrong. Big IC is keyboard IC, little is SIM IC
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to stanimir_13 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-19-2009, 02:35   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sun deang 168's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 39
Posts: 160
Member: 949912
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 109
6300 inset sim try this

Last edited by sun deang 168; 02-19-2009 at 02:42.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sun deang 168 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-19-2009, 03:45   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
watari31's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: brunei
Posts: 1,310
Member: 141262
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 347
its either you changed the simcard i.c. or do the by-pass jumper for the simcard i.c.

good luck!! (",)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2009, 22:20   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
daddymed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: algeria
Posts: 122
Member: 558387
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
good work................
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2009, 09:19   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 9
Member: 567807
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
amitks_in slalam br this ic is key pad not sim ic dont rong gaid
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6300 Insert Sim Card Paavalan Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 34 01-15-2013 14:00
6300 sim card registration failed!!! ..::khaled::.. Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 16 07-19-2011 17:00
permanently insert card with sim card inside DupleX BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 8 02-27-2003 11:30

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38038 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO