GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-28-2008, 10:09   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aryan_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: everywhere
Posts: 572
Member: 256027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
6300 no network


i have n6300 it was a water damaged set and there is no network ...i had cleaned the motherboard and reheated the motherboard but it shows no service any one please help me ................
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2008, 10:15   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Closer to your's
Posts: 102
Member: 442526
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
My bro you check antina connectors. I hope like this way your problem will be solved. tyr and post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2008, 14:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: pahang
Age: 33
Posts: 338
Member: 792839
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,103
Quote:
Originally Posted by aryan_ View Post
i have n6300 it was a water damaged set and there is no network ...i had cleaned the motherboard and reheated the motherboard but it shows no service any one please help me ................
replace the FDK and replace the PA......hope can help ur
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2008, 16:30   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aryan_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: everywhere
Posts: 572
Member: 256027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
any other solution plez
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2008, 17:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tornado2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: egypt
Posts: 848
Member: 648590
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 258
Try the solution found in attachment
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6300.jpg (97.9 KB, 817 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to tornado2008 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-30-2008, 18:47   #6 (permalink)
Moderator
 
.:SARCAR:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Midnapore,West-Bengal,India
Posts: 5,338
Member: 322206
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594813/.:SARCAR:.
Thanks Meter: 1,340
Quote:
Originally Posted by tornado2008 View Post
Try the solution found in attachment
thats a chip cap C7511 (2n2) ,most no network cases solved by changing this chip cap
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2008, 22:15   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 5
Member: 515264
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
6300 no network

Quote:
Originally Posted by aryan_ View Post
i have n6300 it was a water damaged set and there is no network ...i had cleaned the motherboard and reheated the motherboard but it shows no service any one please help me ................
i think,u remove thavo,retu,rf ic and then u tide again.if can't u change c 2n2 first,replace rf ic.i hope can help u.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2008, 00:31   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ahmad yousif's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: amman
Posts: 935
Member: 764174
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
search for network in ur phone and plz post the result thats help u
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2008, 15:29   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 256
Member: 199202
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by tornado2008 View Post
Try the solution found in attachment


thank you very much this is working 100% great support , i think this is the oscillation capacitor thank u very much
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ahamed imran For This Useful Post:
Old 08-08-2008, 18:44   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 32
Member: 393994
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Very Good Man Keeo It Up ....................
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2008, 10:58   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 17
Member: 585718
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by ahamed imran View Post
thank you very much this is working 100% great support , i think this is the oscillation capacitor thank u very much





plzzzzzzzzz give me 3110c P.A. & Antina switch jumpher
quickly bosssssssss
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 6300 no network gurbuz Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 19 12-12-2011 19:32
plz help me 6300 no network illu Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 05-02-2010 09:18
6300 no network imran_panipat Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 06-15-2008 10:33
6300 no network after unlocking tr3pplea MT-BOX 2 05-20-2008 15:25
Nokia 6300 no network Bloedman Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 05-04-2008 10:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36397 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO