GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-01-2006, 09:11   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
.::ricky rayya::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: india
Posts: 415
Member: 254397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 224
7610 no network


i have on 7610,,,,,searching for about 1 minute but shows no network found plz help me solving this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-01-2006, 09:13   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zigma300's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 46
Posts: 566
Member: 175822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
if it is unlocked check if the GSM/3G menu choose the right network
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2006, 11:48   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 229
Member: 101007
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
write full pm init simlock or reheat PA.. common prob for 7610
let me kno if its work or don thanks.. cuz it works for me so many times
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2006, 18:55   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 15
Member: 284305
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by uneternity
write full pm init simlock or reheat PA.. common prob for 7610
let me kno if its work or don thanks.. cuz it works for me so many times

If you have changed the antena switch and the problem presist do the pic
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 7610 pf jumper.JPG (15.8 KB, 320 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2006, 14:19   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 39
Posts: 118
Member: 62321
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 35
1st flash the phone and write good pm
2nd change antena switsh then change 4 filter besid RF
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
7610 no network found in 4 sec rajiv007 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 18 01-12-2010 15:54
7610 no network, help me !!! VinhHai Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 9 02-24-2009 14:16
nokia 7610 no network need help khai9400 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 11-10-2007 11:29
nokia 7610 no network zahed1978 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 09-10-2007 20:40
7610 No Network After Bluetooth Repair SATISH WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) 2 02-04-2006 17:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28254 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO