GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-28-2005, 14:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajiv007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 1,065
Member: 78767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95137
Thanks Meter: 566
7610 no network found in 4 sec


i have 7610 with no network found in 4 sec. i replace ant sw and prob was solve but only for 8 hour then again no network found in 4 sec i again replace ant sw but this time nothing happen
what to do please help me
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rajiv007 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-28-2005, 14:20   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
eddiesoft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Bulgaria,Pleven
Age: 51
Posts: 346
Member: 9269
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
change PA!!!

EDDIESoft
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2005, 14:35   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajiv007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 1,065
Member: 78767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95137
Thanks Meter: 566
i think it is a rx prob not tx please any other solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2005, 14:25   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
VinhHai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 363
Member: 34310
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajiv007
i think it is a rx prob not tx please any other solution
Hi,

I think TX prob. If u can search network but can't access, I think u need check TX filter, PA and antena switch again. For SW, maybe u need write good PM file for it.

B.R
Vinh Hai
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2005, 20:20   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Olympia
Posts: 388
Member: 44950
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Quote:
Hi,

I think TX prob. If u can search network but can't access, I think u need check TX filter, PA and antena switch again. For SW, maybe u need write good PM file for it.

B.R
Vinh Hai
just check what Vinh Hai say..... normally PA is the problem in 7610.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2005, 20:47   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
naughtycell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 278
Member: 214350
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
If there is no network founded ( same in both 900/1800 Mhz ) after 4 Sec , it is a clocking problem M8 .
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2005, 08:30   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Medan-Indonesia
Age: 42
Posts: 81
Member: 137686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
try to changed rf ic. if not solved u'r problem try to rehot ic power
gud luck man...............
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2006, 07:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajiv007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 1,065
Member: 78767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95137
Thanks Meter: 566
Quote:
Originally Posted by naughtycell
If there is no network founded ( same in both 900/1800 Mhz ) after 4 Sec , it is a clocking problem M8 .
u mean clock cristal
where is that on the bord?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2006, 07:12   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajiv007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 47
Posts: 1,065
Member: 78767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95137
Thanks Meter: 566
Quote:
Originally Posted by VinhHai
Hi,

I think TX prob. If u can search network but can't access, I think u need check TX filter, PA and antena switch again. For SW, maybe u need write good PM file for it.

B.R
Vinh Hai
please check what i am saying no network found in 4 sec
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2006, 10:24   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
naughtycell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 278
Member: 214350
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
yes check the clocking (26Mhz) out and the power supply of the crystal it self , ( may be missed components ) , after that comes the (RF IC) HELGO .
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2006, 17:00   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
VinhHai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 363
Member: 34310
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajiv007
please check what i am saying no network found in 4 sec
Ohhh! Sorry about this!
I think that because u say it can have network for 8 hours!!? and after that network gone! Replace 26MHz. For RX u can check RX signal by Oscilloscope machine.
I 'm using 7610 and last time my phone don't have network and can't search any network. I have change 26MHz and now my phone working good. May be helpful for u!.

B.R
Vinh Hai
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2006, 06:57   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 498
Member: 77254
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
I have problem 9 second signal. My phone is 7250i, I'va change PA, track for PA is good, change antenna switch and Mjolner. Now, search manual took more than 40 second to be able display the network found. What might be the problem?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2006, 12:59   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zullu2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Timisoara
Age: 39
Posts: 641
Member: 146635
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1651273
Thanks Meter: 258
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by VinhHai View Post
Ohhh! Sorry about this!
I think that because u say it can have network for 8 hours!!? and after that network gone! Replace 26MHz. For RX u can check RX signal by Oscilloscope machine.
I 'm using 7610 and last time my phone don't have network and can't search any network. I have change 26MHz and now my phone working good. May be helpful for u!.

B.R
Vinh Hai
fix one piece.
network not found in 4 sec.
change 26mhz cristal.
phone ok
thx
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 08:57   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 54
Posts: 37
Member: 105681
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
is there any picture for this
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2006, 22:40   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 22
Member: 51483
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have same problm with 7610, only reheat UPP end problem is solved
Try it meaby it will help you
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 7610 no network found WHED Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 03-28-2010 14:15
if any body have solution no network found in n70 chinchik Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 5 01-04-2009 15:42
7610 with no network found in 4 sec rajiv007 WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) 0 12-28-2005 14:33
help..... no network found in T105...... RAHUL12345 Sony Ericsson Hardware Repair 2 05-09-2004 13:04
No network found in manual search after 2 second .::AkhavanGSM::. Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 7 03-03-2003 22:49

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37873 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO